Grosvenor Casino Hull (Kingston-upon-Hull) - 2021 All You ...

Casino de Hull sector bookings/experiences mesures santé publique

I want to book spots for the Quebec casino next weekend. A mask will be worn the whole time there, I always carry alcohol gel, and with capacity limits I am not too worried with physical distancing.
I wanna know if anyone knows what sectors are good to book for someone into traditional slots like the mechanical reels and the video reels without all sort of complicated winning combos. I don’t mind video reel slots but I hate the multi-game card game machines so I don’t want to waste my time booking space in there. I also like the cheaper slots that allow you to do 1-5c bet per line and cover all the minimal lines per bet. I also like the following machines: Heidi Beer Haus, Quick Hit, and Power Wheel. I do recall these being in a similar part of the casino when I was there last but not sure what sector that would be in under the new regime. I am definitely not interested in spending my entire night in “La Zone” tabarnak!
What would be a good sector for me to reserve based on the new system? I’m also open to booking an hour in one and an hour in another! Anyone been there during the new public health measures and can share experiences especially on the sectors? I do not live In Ottawa and haven’t been for quite a while...Thank you!
submitted by m2knet to ottawa [link] [comments]

Final Fantasy VI Novelization 20 & 21

Chapter 20
The dream was always the same. Terra found herself in a familiar place. Behind the control stick of her MagiTek armor. The burning rubble of a bell tower sat ablaze behind her as she continued her attack deeper into the city. Terra did as ordered, opening fire on the city and laying waste to any soldiers dumb enough to attack her. She would quickly dispatch them with her Ifrit Canon. As she stomped through the city streets, the buildings burned and crumbled all around her. She was surrounded by death and chaos as she laid waste to the city. Terra watched in horror as the destruction burned all around her.
But then the dream changed as the world slowly faded into darkness. Terra looked down and could no longer see her armor. She stood there. Alone in the void.
“Terra…” The voice whispered.
The gentle voice returned. That familiar beacon in an otherwise unfamiliar world. Terra tried to remember where she heard the voice. As if it were an itch in the back of her mind, an itch that was near impossible to scratch.
“Who are you?!” Terra screamed.
“Listen well, and think clearly.” The voice replied in the distance, and then it was gone. Terra ran in the direction of the voice. Her feet were moving fast. She needed answers, the voice had them. But she noticed that no matter how fast she moved, she gained no ground. The darkness faded quickly as Locke shook her awake.
“Alright, pal. Up and at, em’.” He said with his grin. “We got a long hike ahead of us, so eat something, and let’s get going.”
The mood was different for Terra as they journeyed South. She found herself finally being able to relax a bit as Locke and Edgar let their guard down. Though they received no escort, word traveled to the scouts. Patrols were roaming the lands and protecting the king as he traveled on foot with his companions. Her worries melted away as she found herself marveling at the beautiful sights.
Figaro was truly a bountiful land. Though her castle stood in the great desert, her countryside was not nearly as unforgiving. The weather was pleasant. The gentle sunlight beamed down on the grassy fields. The sun warmed Terra’s bones and calmed her spirit. Figaro’s snow-capped mountains looked picturesque, like from an oil painting. Not like those dreadful, sharp peaks of Narshe. Even the rains were gentle, warm and sweet. She made it a point to listen carefully to the world around her. The chirping of birds, the winds moving through the grassy fields, even her own breathing. They brought some peace to her frantic mind.
Edgar was leading the party to a remote hunting cabin that King Edwin had insisted on building for his queen, though she seldom used it. Edgar’s mother believed that sleeping outside and tempering the body to the elements was the only way a king should live. “It toughens up the blood” She would insist. Edgar would always secretly wish for a hot meal and a soft feather bed, and although he was too proud to admit it, his dad was the same way during a hunt.
Edgar caught himself chuckling quietly as he looked back on better times. The Knuckleheads were making chaos, causing a ruckus and making the castle their playground. The King was wise and good. The Queen, loving and strong-willed. “But those days are long gone,” he thought. He looked away as the smallest bit of sadness washed past his eyes.
The sadness was short lived when the sight made them stop dead in their tracks. They looked to the sky to see a massive ship sailing across the heavens. Her wooden hull soared above as countless propellers briskly spun. The ship was flying west towards the sea. Terra’s jaw dropped at the sight. Locke looked on begrudgingly while the king looked on with wonder.
“What is that?” Terra finally asked.
“That is The Blackjack, the flying casino.” Edgar said. “She’s one hell of a machine. The only one of her kind.”
“Yeah, but the Captain is a real piece of work.” Locke said before spitting on the ground.
“What do you mean?” Terra couldn’t keep her eyes off the ship.
“He gallivants around the world, living the high life.” Edgar explained. “He spends his days wandering, wooing women, and hosting high stakes poker games.” Edgar looked sullen. “I tried to buy into his last game and he said that I wasn’t rich enough for his blood.”
“But you’re a king!” Terra exclaimed.
“Indeed. That is what I told him.” He said with a sad look in his eyes. “But he assured me I couldn’t afford his price.”
“Yeah.” Locke agreed. “We’d never have a chance in hell of getting on board that thing.”
“What I wouldn’t give to get on board that ship.” Edgar said longingly. “I’d love to find out what makes her tick.”
“I wonder what the world looks like from up there.” Terra said hopefully.
They stood in silence as a warm breeze blew in their direction, as if to beckon them on.
Chapter 21
“Are you going to play or are you going to fold?” Commissioner Allyn asked as The Captain swirled his fine crystal wineglass. “You’re wasting my time, and my time is not yours to waste”. Setzer loved playing against The Commissioner. The Nikeah Trade Union always had plenty of money to burn, and its leader knew how to light a fire. Setzer quietly looked at his cards and placed them on the table as he took a long drink as he pondered his next move.
The Commissioner was on a hot streak. They had been playing for the better part of 12 hours and he was getting nothing but aces and kings. The Captain, on the other hand, was getting rags. Setzer Gabbiani hadn’t had a good hand all night as he quietly looked at his chip stack. He was short. In one bad hand, he could lose everything, even his fine doublet, quite possibly. The very thought excited him. Setzer looked at Allyn and gave him a cool smile.
“Impatient, aren’t we?” Setzer teased. “I didn’t know you were in such a hurry to leave my establishment.”
“I’m in a hurry to buy your vessel.” Allyn shot back. “I’m in a hurry to get this thing back to Nikeah.”
“That would be most unfortunate for me.” The captain responded before taking a sip of wine. “So tell me, how exactly are you going to take my wings from me?”
“You saw the bet. Five million gold pieces. From the looks of your stack, I’d say you have a couple of thousand at best.” He pointed out before taking a drag from his cigar. “Now, unless you just so happen to have 5 million, you’ll need to put something up. Now I’m sure that all of the luxurious finery you surround yourself isn’t worth that kind of money. But, I bet this ship is.”
“I wouldn’t take that bet.” Setzer said with a smirk. “She’s worth a lot more than that.”
“Not to me.” He snapped. “Five million is the bet. Your time’s up. Make a decision, what are you going to do?”
Setzer sat up from his seat and revealed the inside of his doublet. Just inside the coat pocket sat three bar room darts made of solid gold. He pulled one out and studied it. He played with the dart for a moment as he pondered. He looked to a dart board hanging on the wall to his right, then back to Commissioner Allyn. The look of tension on his face was almost comical to Setzer. Allyn may have been a man of leisure, but he couldn’t relax worth a damn.
“Well, I suppose I’ll let fate decide.” Setzer’s violet eyes met with the Commissioner's as he stared him down. In a quick flash, without aiming, he threw the dart at the board and it landed with a satisfying thud. A smile grew on his face as he kept glaring at Allyn. After what seemed like an eternity. Setzer looked over to see the dart sitting dead center in the double bullseye.
“Well, there you have it.” He said with certainty. “Looks like I’ll call you.”
Commissioner Allyn laughed heartily. “You are out of your mind, Setzer!”
Setzer shrugged. “Well, there is no point to living life if you’re not willing to gamble with it. Now, are you going to show me your cards, or should I just take your money now?”
The commissioner showed his cards. “Full house.” He said with a satisfied smile. “Jacks and Nines.” He chomped down on his cigar and looked at Setzer’s face. It showed him absolutely nothing.
Setzer sighed. “I am afraid I only have two pair.” He flipped over his cards. “Pair of deuces with another pair of deuces.”
The Commissioner's smile disappeared as the rage took over. His face turning beet red as he violently stood up. “You dirty little cheat!” he accused.
“Come now, my friend.” Setzer said as he leaned back comfortably in his seat. “You know I would never stoop to such low standards just to win a card game. Lady luck merely flashed me her grin, nothing more. Now, I am more than happy to give you a chance to win back your money if you desire.”
“Win back? No. I’m taking it back, alongside your ship, as payment for your cheating!”
“Sir, I have tolerated your blustering for the better part of 12 hours,” Stezter stated firmly, “I have taken it in stride as this has been a friendly game up to this point. However, if you continue to make such disgraceful accusations, will deal with you in an equally disgraceful manner.”
“I’d like to see you try, you son of a-”
Setzer picked up the 2 of diamonds and threw it at the Commissioner. Allyn laughed at the thought of being attacked with a playing card. Then he felt the side of his head start to sting. Then it started to bleed. Then it started to hurt. Allyn groaned in pain as he put pressure on the bleeding wound across his head. Setzer got up and walked over to him.
“Well, I believe that is enough excitement for one evening, wouldn’t you agree?” He said casually.
“You’re a dead man, Setzer Gabbiani. Mark my words.” The Commissioner Threatened.
“No, you mark mine.” He retorted. “I was able to disable you with the 2 of diamonds. That was one card. Now I’d like you to take a moment and imagine what I could do with the remaining 51.” That was exactly what The Commissioner did. He looked at his hand, he was bleeding more than he thought. The thought of what could happen turned his stomach. And that is when he noticed the friendly and playful demeanor of the gentleman gambler had disappeared, a cold and merciless look had taken over.
“However, I am more than willing to overlook this misunderstanding. After all, what’s a mistake between friends?” Setzer offered as he extended his hand. “All I expect is an apology.”
The Commissioner took his hand quickly and stood up. “Of course, I apologize. What I said was out of line. You played a fine hand, Captain”
“Think nothing of it.” Setzer said as he painfully tightened his grip on The Commissioner's hand. “Now, if you ever forget your manners in my establishment again, I promise you will spend the last moments of your life trying to fly. Have I made myself clear, Commissioner?”
“Yes. Perfectly clear, Captain.” Allyn responded immediately.
Setzer’s playful smile returned as he led the Commissioner out of the poker room. “Marvelous!” He exclaimed. “Let us retire to the lounge for a refreshment as I ferry you home. Are you still a rum drinker?” Setzer asked.
“I am.” Allyn replied humbled.
“Excellent. Shall I set a course for Nikeah?”
“That would be fine. Thank you, Captain.” Allyn said.
Setzer went above deck to the ship’s wheel. A crescent moon was shining in the night sky above the clouds as he steered his ship east towards Nikeah. He smiled as he felt the wind breeze through his long, silver hair. Setzer knew exactly what he was going to do to celebrate.
First stop: Jidoor for the appetizer.
It had been a long day and he needed a proper meal. Then a hot bath with a thinly rolled cigar. And to end the evening with a gorgeous woman and a good night’s sleep in his suite at the Silver Lantern Inn. Then after a glorious breakfast, off to his tailor’s to get fitted for a new doublet and maybe a new suit.
Second Stop: The Opera House for an evening of refined culture. It was opening night and Setzer was looking forward to the show. Aria de Mezzo Carattere was always one of his favorites. And a blonde goddess had been chosen for the part of Maria. Rumors of her beauty had traveled far and wide. He had to see if the rumors did her justice. He made a mental note to drop by the Jewlers in the banker’s district to pick out a diamond ring.
Setzer found himself in the mood for romance.

Writer's note: Yeah...been a while...
There really isn't much of an interesting story about why it's been almost half a year since my last post. Sufficed to say, life happened. Well...that and a move to the opposite side of the country. I have been working on the story on and off for a little bit, but nothing ever major. Because I got hit with a horrible case of burnout.
Then I started listening to Nobuo Uematsu's "Awakening" and the spark came back for a little bit. I wanted to switch things up as Setzer is one of my favorite characters in the game. I always had an interesting view on his character and I hope to explore that more now that I've gotten off of my butt and started to do some work once again.
But if I'm going to do that, I REALLY need to pace myself. So I'm hoping to do 2 to 3 chapters a month, hopefully more. I sincerely apologize for the delays. I really want to keep working on this. Thanks to all of you who were reading this since the beginning. I'm hoping to keep working with this story as time goes on, so thanks for sticking with it!
submitted by CaptainSpeakeasy to Finalfantasy6 [link] [comments]

Turner Classic Movies (U.S.) Schedule for October, 2020 (All times E.S.T.)

Thu, October 1
(12:00am) Up the Down Staircase (1967/2h 4m/Drama/Robert Mulligan)
(2:15am) Our Miss Brooks (1956/1h 25m/Comedy/Al Lewis)
(4:00am) The Corn Is Green (1945/1h 54m/Drama/Irving Rapper)
(6:00am) The Girl He Left Behind (1956/1h 43m/Comedy/David Butler)
(8:00am) Lafayette Escadrille (1958/1h 33m/Romance/ William A. Wellman)
(9:45am) Dondi (1961/1h 20m/Comedy/ Albert Zugsmith)
(11:30am) The Shoes of the Fisherman (1968/2h 42m/Drama/Michael Anderson)
(2:15pm) Ring of Fire (1961/1h 30m/Drama/Andrew L. Stone)
(4:00pm) Twenty Plus Two (1961/1h 42m/Crime/Joseph M. Newman)
(5:45pm) Marooned (1969/2h 13m/Adventure/John Sturges)
(8:00pm) La Strada (1954/1h 55m/Drama/Federico Fellini)
(10:00pm) Two for the Road (1967/1h 52m/Comedy/Stanley Donen)
Fri, October 2
(12:00am) Dodsworth (1936/1h 41m/Romance/William Wyler)
(2:00am) Destry Rides Again (1939/1h 35m/Western/George Marshall)
(3:45am) Black Girl (1966/1h/Drama/Ousmane Sembene)
(5:00am) Robert Osborne's 20th Anniversary Tribute (2015/47m/Documentary/?)
(6:00am) Go West (1940/1h 21m/Comedy/Edward Buzzell)
(7:45am) The Big Store (1941/1h 20m/Comedy/Charles Riesner)
(9:30am) Double Dynamite (1951/1h 20m/Comedy/ Irving Cummings)
(11:00am) A Girl in Every Port (1952/1h 26m/Comedy/Chester Erskine)
(12:30pm) A Day at the Races (1937/1h 45m/Comedy/Sam Wood)
(2:30pm) At the Circus (1939/1h 27m/Comedy/Edward Buzzell)
(4:15pm) A Night at the Opera (1935/1h 36m/Comedy/Sam Wood)
(6:00pm) The Story of Mankind (1957/1h 40m/Drama/Irwin Allen)
(8:00pm) Dracula (1931/1h 14m/HorroTod Browning)
(9:30pm) Cat People (1942/1h 11m/HorroJacques Tourneur)
(11:00pm) House on Haunted Hill (1958/1h 15m/HorroWilliam Castle)
Sat, October 3
(12:30am) The Haunting (1963/1h 52m/Drama/Robert Wise)
(2:30am) The Queen (1968/1h 8m/Documentary/Frank Simon)
(3:45am) Wigstock: The Movie (1995/1h 25m/Documentary/Barry Shils)
(5:15am) The Relaxed Wife (1957/13m/Comedy/?)
(6:00am) Million Dollar Baby (1941/1h 40m/Comedy/Curtis Bernhardt)
(8:00am) MGM CARTOONS: The Peachy Cobbler (1950/6m/Comedy/Fred [Tex] Avery)
(8:08am) Phonies Beware! (1956/8m/Documentary/Larry O'Reilly)
(8:17am) Night Life in Chicago (1948/8m/Documentary/?)
(8:27am) Arctic Fury (1949/1h 1m/Adventure/Norman Dawn)
(9:30am) The Redskins' Revenge (1937/?/Action/?)
(10:00am) POPEYE: Baby Wants a Bottleship (1942/5m/Comedy/Dave Fleischer)
(10:08Am) Safari Drums (1953/1h 11m/Adventure/Ford Beebe)
(11:30am) Alaska Lifeboat (1956/20m/Documentary/ Herbert Morgan)
(12:00pm) The Prince and the Pauper (1937/2h/Adventure/William Keighley)
(2:15pm) Key Largo (1948/1h 41m/Crime/John Huston)
(4:15pm) The Defiant Ones (1958/1h 37m/Drama/Stanley Kramer)
(6:00pm) The Thomas Crown Affair (1968/1h 42m/Drama/Norman Jewison)
(8:00pm) Lawrence of Arabia (1962/3h 46m/Drama/David Lean)
Sun, October 4
(12:00am) Where the Sidewalk Ends (1950/1h 35m/Crime/Otto Preminger)
(2:00am) Across the Wide Missouri (1951/1h 18m/Adventure/William Wellman)
(3:30am) On an Island with You (1948/1h 47m/Comedy/Richard Thorpe)
(5:30am) Inflation (1942/17m/Drama/Cy Endfield)
(6:00am) The Last of Mrs. Cheyney (1937/1h 38m/Comedy/Richard Boleslawski)
(7:45am) Humoresque (1946/2h 3m/Drama/Jean Negulesco)
(10:00am) Where the Sidewalk Ends (1950/1h 35m/Crime/Otto Preminger)
(12:00pm) Mr. Belvedere Goes to College (1949/1h 23m/Comedy/Elliott Nugent)
(1:30pm) The Women (1939/2h 12m/Comedy/George Cukor)
(4:00pm) Bye Bye Birdie (1963/2h/Comedy/George Sidney)
(6:00pm) The Great Buster: A Celebration (2018/1h 43m/Documentary/Peter Bogdanovich)
(8:00pm) Sherlock, Jr. (1924/51m/Comedy/Buster Keaton)
(9:00pm) The General (1927/1h 23m/Comedy/Buster Keaton)
(10:30pm) Steamboat Bill, Jr. (1928/1h 10m/Comedy/Charles F. Reisner)
Mon, October 5
(12:00am) Seven Chances (1925/45m/Comedy/Buster Keaton)
(2:00am) Viridiana (1961/1h 30m/Comedy/Luis Buñuel)
(3:45am) The Exterminating Angel (1962/1h 35m/Comedy/Luis Buñuel)
(5:30am) MGM Parade Show #5 (1955/25m/Documentary/?)
(6:00am) Roberta (1935/1h 25m/Comedy/William A. Seiter)
(8:00am) Fashions of 1934 (1934/1h 18m/Drama/William Dieterle)
(9:30am) Stolen Holiday (1937/1h 20m/Romance/Michael Curtiz)
(11:00am) Designing Woman (1957/1h 58m/Comedy/Vincente Minnelli)
(1:00pm) Made in Paris (1966/1h 43m/Comedy/Boris Sagal)
(2:45pm) A Place for Lovers (1969/1h 28m/Romance/ Vittorio De Sica)
(4:30pm) Blood and Black Lace (1964/1h 25m/HorroMario Bava)
(6:00pm) Lured (1947/1h 42m/Crime/Douglas Sirk)
(8:00pm) Cash on Demand (1961/1h 24m/Drama/Quentin Lawrence)
(9:30pm) The End of the Affair (1955/1h 46m/Romance/Edward Dmytryk)
(11:30pm) Time Without Pity (1957/1h 28m/Drama/Joseph Losey)
Tue, October 6
(1:15am) John Paul Jones (1959/2h 6m/Action/John Farrow)
(3:30am) Hamlet (1948/2h 35m/Drama/Laurence Olivier)
(6:15am) A Chump at Oxford (1940/1h 3m/Comedy/Alfred Goulding)
(7:30am) Vigil in the Night (1940/1h 36m/Romance/George Stevens)
(9:15am) The Gay Bride (1934/1h 20m/Comedy/Jack Conway)
(10:45am) Swing High, Swing Low (1937/1h 37m/Comedy/Mitchell Leisen)
(12:15pm) Love Before Breakfast (1936/1h 10m/Comedy/Walter Lang)
(1:30pm) Nothing Sacred (1937/1h 15m/Comedy/William A. Wellman)
(3:00pm) Mr. and Mrs. Smith (1941/1h 29m/Comedy/Alfred Hitchcock)
(4:45pm) To Be or Not to Be (1942/1h 39m/Comedy/Ernst Lubitsch)
(6:30pm) The Golden Age of Comedy (1957/1h 19m/Comedy/Robert Youngson)
(8:00pm) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema 06 (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
(9:15pm) The Ascent (1977/1h 45m/Drama/Larisa Sheptiko)
(11:15pm) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema 06 (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
Wed, October 7
(12:30am) Meek's Cutoff (2010/1h 44m/Drama/Kelly Reichardt)
(2:30am) Cameraperson (2016/1h 42m/Documentary/Kirsten Johnson)
(4:30am) Daisies (1966/1h 14m/Comedy/Vera Chytilová)
(6:00am) Meshes of the Afternoon (1944/13m/Short/Maya Deren)
(6:30am) Angry Inuk (2016/1h 25m/Documentary/Alethea Arnaquq-Baril)
(8:00am) The Erl King (1931/1h 10m/Drama/Marie-Louise Iribe)
(9:15am) The Journey (1959/2h 3m/Romance/Anatole Litvak)
(11:30am) The Squall (1929/1h 42m/Drama/Alexander Korda)
(1:30pm) Beautiful Budapest (1938/8m/Documentary?)
(1:45pm) Rural Hungary (1939/9m/Documentary/James A. Fitzpatrick)
(2:00pm) Fight for Your Lady (1938/1h 6m/Comedy/Ben Stoloff)
(3:15pm) Storm at Daybreak (1933/1h 18m/Drama/Richard Boleslavsky)
(4:45pm) The Shop Around the Corner (1940/1h 37m/Comedy/Ernst Lubitsch)
(6:30pm) One Heavenly Night (1930/1h 20m/Musical/Geo. Fitzmaurice)
(8:00pm) No Time for Sergeants (1958/1h 59m/Comedy/Mervyn Leroy)
(10:15pm) A Face in the Crowd (1957/2h 6m/Drama/Elia Kazan)
Thu, October 8
(12:30am) Hearts of the West (1975/1h 43m/Comedy/ Howard Zieff)
(2:30am) Onionhead (1958/1h 50m/Comedy/Norman Taurog)
(4:30am) Thunder Afloat (1939/1h 35m/Comedy/George B. Seitz)
(6:15am) The Public Enemy (1931/1h 14m/Drama/William A. Wellman )
(8:15am) Red-Headed Woman (1932/1h 14m/Comedy/Jack Conway)
(9:45am) Dinner at Eight (1933/1h 53m/Comedy/George Cukor)
(11:45am) Saratoga (1937/1h 34m/Comedy/Jack Conway)
(1:30pm) Hold Your Man (1933/1h 29m/Romance/Sam Wood)
(3:15pm) Red Dust (1932/1h 19m/Romance/Victor Fleming)
(4:45pm) Personal Property (1937/1h 24m/Comedy/W. S. Van Dyke II)
(6:15pm) Bombshell (1933/1h 31m/Comedy/Victor Fleming)
(8:00pm) The Front Page (1931/1h 41m/Comedy/Lewis Milestone)
(10:00pm) Detour (1945/1h 8m/Drama/Edgar G. Ulmer)
(11:30pm) The Man with the Golden Arm (1956/1h 59m/Drama/Otto Preminger)
Fri, October 9
(1:45am) Love Affair (1939/1h 27m/Romance/Leo McCarey)
(3:30am) A Brighter Summer Day (1991/3h 5m/Drama/Edward Yang)
(7:00am) Alice in Movieland (1940/21m/Drama/Jean Negulesco)
(7:45am) Nora Prentiss (1947/1h 51m/Drama/Vincent Sherman)
(9:45am) Born to Kill (1947/1h 32m/Drama/Robert Wise)
(11:30am) Dark Passage (1947/1h 46m/Drama/Delmer Daves)
(1:30pm) Out of the Past (1947/1h 37m/Crime/Jacques Tourneur)
(3:15pm) Race Street (1948/1h 19m/Drama/Edwin L. Marin)
(4:45pm) Impact (1949/1h 51m/Drama/Arthur Lubin)
(6:45pm) The Woman on Pier 13 (1950/1h 13m/Drama/Robert Stevenson)
(8:00pm) The Ghoul (1933/1h 17m/HorroT. Hayes Hunter)
(9:30pm) The Black Sleep (1956/1h 21m/HorroReginald Leborg)
(11:00pm) Mark of the Vampire (1935/1h 1m/HorroTod Browning)
Sat, October 10
(12:15am) Night of the Living Dead (1968/1h 36m/HorroGeorge A. Romero)
(2:00am) White Lightning (1973/1h 41m/Drama/Joseph Sargent)
(3:45am) Gator (1976/1h 55m/Comedy/Burt Reynolds)
(5:45am) The Corvair In Action! (1960/6m/Documentary/?)
(6:00am) The Opposite Sex (1956/1h 57m/Comedy/David Miller)
(8:00am) MGM CARTOONS: Red Hot Riding Hood (1943/7m/Comedy/Fred [‘Tex’[ Avery)
(8:09am) Fortune Seekers (1956/8m/Documentary/Larry O'Reilly)
(8:18am) Historic Maryland (1941/8m/Documentary/?)
(8:27am) Men of the North (1930/1h 1m/Drama/Hal Roach)
(9:30am) The Brink of Doom (1937/?/Action/?)
(10:00am) POPEYE: Alona the Sarong Seas (1942/Comedy/Dave Fleischer)
(10:08am) Bomba In The Golden Idol (1954/1h 10m/Adventure/?)
(11:30am) King of the Islands (1935/17m/Comedy/Ralph Staub)
(12:00pm) Tarzan, the Ape Man (1932/1h 39m/Adventure/W. S. Van Dyke)
(2:00pm) Lili (1953/1h 21m/Romance/Charles Walters)
(3:30pm) Casino Royale (1967/2h 11m/Comedy/John Huston, et. al.)
(6:00pm) Top Hat (1935/1h 45m/Comedy/Mark Sandrich)
(8:00pm) Gunga Din (1939/1h 57m/Adventure/George Stevens)
(10:15pm) The Three Musketeers (1948/2h 5m/Drama/George Sidney)
Sun, October 11
(12:30am) The Racket (1951/1h 28m/Crime/John Cromwell)
(2:30am) Bananas (1971/1h 21m/Comedy/Woody Allen)
(4:00am) Hannah and Her Sisters (1986/1h 46m/Comedy/Woody Allen)
(6:00am) A Midsummer Night's Dream (1935/2h 12m/Comedy/Max Reinhardt)
(8:30am) Journey for Margaret (1942/1h 21m/Drama/Major W. S. Van Dyke II)
(10:00am) The Racket (1951/1h 28m/Crime/John Cromwell)
(12:00pm) Sounder (1972/1h 45m/Drama/Martin Ritt)
(2:00pm) The Secret Garden (1949/1h 32m/Drama/Fred M. Wilcox)
(3:45pm) The Catered Affair (1956/1h 33m/Comedy/Richard Brooks)
(5:30pm) Flower Drum Song (1961/2h 13m/Comedy/Henry Koster)
(8:00pm) The Front Page (1974/1h 45m/Comedy/Billy Wilder)
(10:00pm) The Odd Couple (1968/1h 45m/Comedy/Gene Saks)
Mon, October 12
(12:00am) Sidewalk Stories (1989/1h 37m/Comedy/Charles Lane)
(2:00am) The Firemen's Ball (1967/1h 13m/Comedy/Miloš Forman)
(3:30am) All My Good Countrymen (1968/2h 6m/Comedy/Vojtěch Jasný)
(6:00am) The Reptile (1966/1h 30m/HorroJohn Gilling)
(7:45am) The Killer Shrews (1959/1h 9m/HorroRay Kellogg)
(9:00am) King Kong (1933/1h 40m/Adventure/Merian C. Cooper and Ernest B. Shoedsack)
(11:00am) The Beast from 20,000 Fathoms (1953/1h 20m/HorroEugène Lourié)
(12:30pm) Gojira (1954/1h 19m/Drama/Ishirô Honda)
(2:00pm) Creature from the Black Lagoon (1954/1h 19m/HorroJack Arnold)
(3:30pm) Creature From the Haunted Sea (1961/1h/Comedy/Roger Corman)
(4:45pm) The Green Slime (1969/1h 30m/HorroKinji Fukasaku)
(6:30pm) Night of the Lepus (1972/1h 28m/Comedy/William F. Claxton)
(8:00pm) Sword of Sherwood Forest (1960/1h 20m/Adventure/Terence Fisher)
(9:30pm) Dr. Who and the Daleks (1965/1h 25m/Sci-Fi/Gordon Flemyng)
(11:00pm) Daleks' Invasion Earth: 2150 A. D. (1966/1h 21m/Sci-Fi/Gordon Flemyng)
Tue, October 13
(12:30am) She (1965/1h 44m/Drama/Robert Day)
(2:30am) Violent Playground (1958/1h 48m/Drama/Basil Dearden)
(4:30am) Corruption (1967/1h 31m/HorroRobert Hartford-Davis)
(6:00am) Devotion (1931/1h 10m/Drama/Robert Milton)
(7:30am) The Runaway Bus (1954/1h 18m/Comedy/Val Guest)
(9:00am) The Solitaire Man (1933/1h 7m/Comedy/Jack Conway)
(10:30am) Blind Adventure (1933/1h 5m/Crime/Ernest B. Schoedsack)
(11:45am) Double Trouble (1967/1h 30m/Romance/Norman Taurog)
(1:30pm) A Warm December (1972/1h 39m/Romance/Sidney Poitier)
(3:30pm) The V.I.P.s (1963/1h 59m/Drama/Anthony Asquith)
(5:45pm) The Prince and the Showgirl (1957/1h 57m/Comedy/Laurence Olivier)
(8:00pm) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema 07 (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
(9:15pm) Dogfight (1991/1h 34m/Drama/Nancy Savoca)
(11:00pm) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema 07 (2019/Mark Cousins)
Wed, October 14
(12:15am) Rafiki (2018/1h 23m/Drama/Wanuri Kahiu)
(2:30am) First Love (1977/1h 31m/Romance/Joan Darling)
(2:00am) The House Is Black (1963/21m/Documentary/Forugh Farrokhzad)
(4:15am) The Night Porter (1974/1h 55m/Drama/Liliana Cavani)
(6:30am) Le Bonheur (1965/1h 27m/Romance/Agnes Varda)
(8:15am) Danzon (1991/1h 43m/Dance/Maria Novaro)
(10:15am) The Unholy Three (1925/1h 26m/Drama/Tod Browning)
(12:00pm) The Unknown (1927/1h 1m/Drama/Tod Browning)
(1:00pm) The Blackbird (1926/1h 26m/Comedy/Tod Browning)
(2:30pm) The Thirteenth Chair (1929/1h 12m/Crime/Tod Browning)
(4:00pm) Freaks (1932/1h 30m/HorroTod Browning)
(5:15pm) Mark of the Vampire (1935/1h 1m/HorroTod Browning)
(6:30pm) The Devil-Doll (1936/1h 19m/HorroTod Browning)
(8:00pm) Abe Lincoln in Illinois (1940/1h 50m/Biography/John Cromwell)
(10:00pm) Sunrise at Campobello (1960/2h 23m/Drama/Vincent J. Donehue)
Thu, October 15
(12:45am) PT 109 (1963/2h 20m/Drama/Leslie H. Martinson)
(3:15am) 1776 (1972/2h 21m/Comedy/Peter H. Hunt)
(6:00am) Three Men on a Horse (1936/1h 28m/Comedy/Mervyn Leroy)
(7:30am) Unholy Partners (1941/1h 34m/Drama/Mervyn Leroy)
(9:15am) Sweet Adeline (1935/1h 27m/Romance/Mervyn Le Roy)
(11:00am) Happiness Ahead (1934/1h 26m/Comedy/Mervyn Le Roy)
(12:30pm) Big City Blues (1932/1h 5m/Drama/Mervyn Leroy)
(1:45pm) The Bad Seed (1956/2h 9m/HorroMervyn Leroy)
(4:00pm) They Won't Forget (1937/1h 30m/Drama/Mervyn Leroy)
(5:45pm) Random Harvest (1942/2h 4m/Romance/Mervyn Leroy)
(8:00pm) Tunes of Glory (1960/1h 45m/Drama/Ronald Neame)
(10:00pm) The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp (1943/2h 43m/Romance/Michael Powell)
Fri, October 16
(1:00am) The Seventh Cross (1944/1h 50m/Drama/Fred Zinnemann)
(3:00am) The Diary of Anne Frank (1959/2h 50m/Drama/George Stevens)
(6:15am) Trances (1981/1h 32m/Documentary/Ahmed El Maanouni)
(8:00am) The Little Shop of Horrors (1960/1h 10m/Comedy/Roger Corman)
(9:15am) Village of the Damned (1960/1h 17m/HorroWolf Rilla)
(10:45am) The Brain That Wouldn't Die (1962/1h 21m/HorroJoseph Green)
(12:15pm) Carnival of Souls (1962/1h 20m/HorroHerk Harvey)
(1:45pm) Dementia 13 (1963/1h 21m/HorroFrancis Ford Coppola)
(3:15pm) The Raven (1963/1h 26m/Comedy/Roger Corman)
(4:45pm) Spider Baby (1964/1h 20m/HorroJack Hill)
(6:15pm) The Nanny (1965/1h 33m/Drama/Seth Holt)
(8:00pm) Dead of Night (1945/1h 44m/HorroAlberto Cavalcanti, et. al.)
(10:00pm) Twice Told Tales (1963/1h 59m/HorroSidney Salkow)
Sat, October 17
(12:15am) Black Sabbath (1963/1h 40m/HorroMario Bava)
(2:00am) Enter the Ninja (1981/1h 39m/Action/Emmett Alston)
(3:45am) Revenge Of The Ninja (1983/1h 28m/Action/Sam Firstenberg)
(5:30am) Shake Hands With Danger (1970/23m/Documentary/Charles Oldfather, John Clifford and Herk Harvey)
(6:00am) The Password Is Courage (1962/1h 56m/Comedy/Andrew L. Stone)
(8:00am) MGM CARTOONS: Sheep Wrecked (1958/6m/Comedy/?)
(8:08am) Cave Explorers (1957/8m/Documentary/Heinz Scheiderbauer)
(8:17am) The Capital City Washington, D.C. (1940/8m/Documentary/?)
(8:27am) She Loved a Fireman (1937/57m/Drama/John Farrow)
(9:30am) The Indians Are Coming (1937/Action/?)
(10:00am) POPEYE: A Hull of a Mess (1942/6m/Comedy/Dave Fleischer)
(10:08am) Lord of the Jungle (1955/1h 9m/Adventure/Ford Beebe)
(11:30am) Kissing Time (1933/21m/Romance/Roy Mack)
(12:00pm) Angel and the Badman (1947/1h 40m/Romance/James Edward Grant)
(1:45pm) Captain Horatio Hornblower (1951/1h 57m/Adventure/Raoul Walsh)
(4:00pm) Support Your Local Sheriff! (1969/1h 32m/Comedy/Burt Kennedy)
(5:45pm) Rollerball (1975/2h 9m/Action/Norman Jewison)
(8:00pm) Singin' in the Rain (1952/1h 43m/Comedy/Gene Kelly)
(10:00pm) Summer Stock (1950/1h 49m/Musical/Charles Walters)
Sun, October 18
(12:00am) Destination Murder (1950/1h 12m/Crime/Edward L. Cahn)
(1:45am) The Fearless Vampire Killers; or, Pardon Me but Your Teeth Are in My Neck (1966/1h 38m/HorroRoman Polanski)
(3:45am) House of Dark Shadows (1970/1h 37m/HorroDan Curtis)
(5:30am) Return to Glennascaul (1953/23m/HorroHilton Edwards)
(6:00am) The Life of Emile Zola (1937/2h 3m/Drama/William Dieterle)
(8:15am) His Girl Friday (1940/1h 32m/Comedy/Howard Hawks)
(10:00am) Destination Murder (1950/1h 12m/Crime/Edward L. Cahn)
(11:45am) The Good Earth (1937/2h 18m/Drama/Sidney Franklin)
(2:15pm) Written on the Wind (1957/1h 32m/Drama/Douglas Sirk)
(4:00pm) Dear Heart (1964/1h 54m/Comedy/Delbert Mann)
(6:00pm) Peggy Sue Got Married (1986/1h 45m/Comedy/Francis Ford Coppola)
(8:00pm) Cane River (1982/1h 30m/Drama/
(10:00pm) Losing Ground (1982/1h 26m/Comedy/Kathleen Collins)
Mon, October 19
(12:00am) Exit Smiling (1926/1h 12m/Comedy/Sam Taylor)
(2:00am) I am Waiting (1957/1h 30m/Drama/Koreyoshi Kurahara)
(3:45am) A Colt Is My Passport (1967/Drama/Takashi Nomura)
(5:30am) MGM Parade Show #5 (1955/ 25m/Documentary/?)
(6:00am) I Married a Witch (1942/ 1h 16m/Comedy/René Clair)
(7:30am) Mr. and Mrs. Smith (1941/1h 29m/Comedy/Alfred Hitchcock)
(9:15am) Touch of Evil (1958/1h 35m/Crime/Orson Welles)
(11:30am) Mogambo (1953/1h 55m/Romance/John Ford)
(1:45pm) North by Northwest (1959/2h 16m/Adventure/Alfred Hitchcock)
(4:15pm) In a Lonely Place (1950/1h 31m/Drama/Nicholas Ray)
(6:00pm) Any Number Can Play (1949/1h 52m/Drama/Mervyn Leroy)
(8:00pm) The Hound of the Baskervilles (1959/1h 24m/Mystery/Terence Fisher)
(9:30pm) Horror of Dracula (1958/1h 21m/HorroTerence Fisher)
(11:15pm) The Mummy (1959/1h 26m/HorroTerence Fisher)
Tue, October 20
(1:00am) The Curse of Frankenstein (1957/1h 22m/HorroTerence Fisher)
(2:45am) Frankenstein Created Woman (1967/1h 32m/HorroTerence Fisher)
(4:30am) Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed (1970/1h 37m/HorroTerence Fisher)
(6:15am) Front Page Woman (1935/1h 22m/Comedy/Michael Curtiz)
(7:45am) Wife Vs. Secretary (1936/1h 28m/Comedy/Clarence Brown)
(9:30am) Mr. & Mrs. North (1941/1h 7m/Comedy/Robert B. Sinclair)
(10:45am) Theodora Goes Wild (1936/1h 35m/Comedy/Richard Boleslawski)
(12:30pm) Breakfast for Two (1937/1h 5m/Comedy/Alfred Santell)
(1:45pm) Four's a Crowd (1938/1h 31m/Comedy/Michael Curtiz)
(3:30pm) It's a Wonderful World (1939/1h 26m/Comedy/W. S. Van Dyke II)
(5:00pm) Fools for Scandal (1938/1h 21m/Comedy/Mervyn Le Roy)
(6:30pm) Love on the Run (1936/1h 20m/Comedy/W. S. Van Dyke II)
(8:00pm) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema 08 (2019/Documentary/ Mark Cousins)
(9:15pm) Tomka and His Friends (1977/Drama/Xhanfise Keko
(10:45pm) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema 08 (2019/Mark Cousins)
Wed, October 21
(12:00am) Stop-Loss (2008/1h 52m/Drama/Kimberly Peirce)
(2:00am) The Third Miracle (1999/1h 59m/Adaptation/Agnieszka Holland)
(4:15am) Madeinusa (2006/2h 2m/Drama/Claudia Llosa)
(6:00am) Corpo Celeste (2011/1h 40m/Drama/Alice Rohrwacher)
(7:45am) The Birth, the Life and the Death of Christ (1906/34m/Short/Alice Guy-Blache)
(8:30am) Araya (1959/1h 22m/Documentary/Margot Benacerraf)
(10:00am) Children Of A Lesser God (1986/1h 50m/Romance/Randa Raines)
(12:15pm) Young Dr. Kildare (1938/1h 7m/Comedy/ Harold S. Bucquet)
(1:45pm) Calling Dr. Kildare (1939/1h 26m/Drama/Harold S. Bucquet)
(3:30pm) The Secret of Dr. Kildare (1939/1h 24m/Drama/Harold S. Bucquet)
(5:00pm) Dr. Kildare Goes Home (1940/1h 18m/Drama/Harold S. Bucquet)
(6:30pm) Dr. Kildare's Crisis (1940/1h 15m/Drama/Harold S. Bucquet)
(8:00pm) Hard to Handle (1933/1h 15m/Comedy/Mervyn Leroy)
(9:30pm) Beast of the City (1932/1h 27m/Drama/Charles Brabin)
(11:15pm) They Live by Night (1948/1h 35m/Drama/Nicholas Ray)
Thu, October 22
(1:00am) One Way Passage (1932/1h 9m/Romance/Tay Garnett)
(2:30am) The Prisoner of Zenda (1952/1h 41m/Romance/Richard Thorpe)
(4:15am) Green Fire (1955/1h 40m/Romance/Andrew Marton)
(6:00am) Three Faces East (1930/1h 11m/Spy/Roy Del Ruth)
(7:30am) Born to Love (1932/1h 24m/Drama/Paul L. Stein)
(9:00am) The Common Law (1932/1h 15m/Comedy/Paul L. Stein)
(10:30am) Rockabye (1932/1h 7m/Drama/George Cukor)
(11:45am) Bed of Roses (1933/1h 7m/Comedy/Gregory Lacava)
(1:00pm) Our Betters (1933/1h 23m/Comedy/George Cukor)
(2:30pm) Topper (1937/1h 37m/Comedy/Norman Z. McLeod)
(4:15pm) Topper Takes a Trip (1939/1h 25m/Comedy/Norman Z. McLeod)
(5:45pm) Merrily We Live (1938/1h 30m/Comedy/Norman Z. McLeod)
(7:30pm) MGM Parade Show #5 (1955/25m/Documentary/?)
(8:00pm) The Killers (1964/1h 37m/Crime/Donald Siegel)
(9:45pm) The Breaking Point (1950/1h 37m/Romance/Michael Curtiz)
(11:30pm) Mystery of the Wax Museum (1933/1h 12m/HorroMichael Curtiz)
Fri, October 23
(1:00am) Night of the Living Dead (1968/1h 36m/HorroGeorge A. Romero)
(3:00am) A River Called Titash (1973/2h 39m/Drama/Ritwik Ghatak)
(6:00am) Inside Straight (1951/1h 29m/Drama/Gerald Mayer)
(7:30am) Absolute Quiet (1936/1h 7m/Drama/George B. Seitz)
(8:45am) Chain Lightning (1950/1h 34m/Drama/Stuart Heisler)
(10:30am) Tycoon (1947/2h 8m/Romance/Richard Wallace)
(12:45pm) No Marriage Ties (1933/1h 5m/Drama/J. Walter Ruben)
(2:00pm) Death of a Scoundrel (1956/1h 59m/Comedy/Charles Martin)
(4:15pm) Assignment To Kill (1968/1h 42m/Drama/Sheldon Reynolds)
(6:00pm) The Drowning Pool (1975/1h 46m/Crime/Stuart Rosenberg)
(8:00pm) Creature from the Black Lagoon (1954/1h 19m/HorroJack Arnold)
(9:30pm) The Blob (1958/1h 25m/HorroIrvin S. Yeaworth Jr.)
(11:00pm) The Tingler (1959/1h 20m/HorroWilliam Castle)
Sat, October 24
(12:45am) The Thing from Another World (1951/1h 27m/HorroChristian Nyby)
(2:30am) Ninja III--The Domination (1984/1h 35m/Action/Sam Firstenberg)
(4:15am) Heavenly Bodies (1985/1h 29m/Comedy/Lawrence Dane)
(6:00am) Please Don't Eat the Daisies (1960/1h 51m/Comedy/Charles Walters)
(8:00am) MGM CARTOONS: One Cab's Family (1938/7m/Comedy/Fred [Tex] Avery)
(8:09am) Black Cats and Broomsticks (1955/8m/Documentary/Larry O'Reilly)
(8:18am) Wandering Here and There (1944/8m/Documentary/James A. Fitzpatrick)
(8:28am) King of the Lumberjacks (1940/58m/Romance/ William Clemens)
(9:30am) The Leap for Life (1937/Action/?)
(10:00am) POPEYE: Cartoons Ain't Human (1943/7m/Comedy/Dave Fleischer)
(10:09am) Tarzan and the Amazons (19451h 16m/Adventure/Kurt Neumann)
(11:30am) The Flame Song (1934/21m/Romance/Joseph Henabery)
(12:00pm) Harper (1966/2h 1m/Drama/Jack Smight)
(2:15pm) Brainstorm (1983/1h 46m/Drama/Douglas Trumbull)
(4:15pm) Men of the Fighting Lady (1954/1h 20m/Drama/Andrew Marton)
(5:45pm) Citizen Kane (1941/1h 59m/Drama/Orson Welles)
(8:00pm) Ace in the Hole (1951/1h 59m/Drama/Billy Wilder)
(10:15pm) Flesh and Fury (1952/1h 22m/Drama/Joseph Pevney)
Sun, October 25
(12:00am) Macao (1952/1h 20m/Adventure/Josef Von Sternberg)
(1:45am) The Werewolf (1956/1h 23m/HorroFred F. Sears)
(3:15am) The Howling (1981/1h 30m/HorroJoe Dante)
(5:00am) The Mummy (1932/1h 12m/HorroKarl Freund)
(6:15am) Murder on the Blackboard (1934/1h 11m/Comedy/George Archainbaud)
(7:30am) All This, and Heaven Too (1940/2h 23m/Romance/Anatole Litvak)
(10:00am) Macao (1952/1h 20m/Adventure/Josef Von Sternberg)
(12:00pm) The White Cliffs of Dover (1944/2h 6m/Romance/Clarence Brown)
(2:15pm) Around the World in 80 Days (1956/2h 50m/Adventure/Michael Anderson)
(5:30pm) What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? (1962/2h 12m/Drama/Robert Aldrich)
(8:00pm) 3:10 to Yuma (1957/1h 32m/Drama/Delmer Daves)
(10:00pm) Gunman's Walk (1958/1h 37m/Drama/Phil Karlson)
Mon, October 26
(12:00am) Häxan (1922/1h 46m/HorroBenjamin Christensen)
(2:00am) Diabolique (1955/1h 47m/HorroHenri-Georges Clouzot)
(4:15am) Eyes Without a Face (1959/1h 28m/HorroGeorges Franju)
(6:00am) The Beast with Five Fingers (1946/1h 28m/Drama/Robert Florey)
(7:45am) Mara Maru (1952/1h 38m/Adventure/Gordon Douglas)
(9:30am) They Won't Believe Me (1947/1h 35m/Drama/Irving Pichel)
(11:15am) Where Danger Lives (1950/1h 24m/Crime/John Farrow)
(1:00pm) Fingers at the Window (1942/1h 20m/Mystery/Charles Lederer)
(2:30pm) Footsteps in the Dark (1941/1h 36m/Comedy/Lloyd Bacon)
(4:15pm) Kill or Cure (1962/1h 28m/Comedy/George Pollock)
(6:00pm) The Gazebo (1960/1h 40m/Comedy/George Marshall)
(8:00pm) Nothing But the Night (1972/1h 30m/HorroPeter Sasdy)
(9:45pm) Madhouse (1974/1h 29m/HorroJames Clark)
(11:30pm) From Beyond the Grave (1973/1h 37m/HorroKevin Connor)
Tue, October 27
(1:30am) Scream and Scream Again (1970/1h 34m/HorroGordon Hessler)
(3:15am) The Satanic Rites of Dracula (1973/1h 28m/HorroAlan Gibson)
(4:45am) Dracula A.D. 1972 (1972/1h 40m/HorroAlan Gibson)
(6:30am) Somewhere in Sonora (1933/59m/Western/Mack V. Wright)
(7:45am) Along the Rio Grande (1941/1h 4m/Western/Edward Killy)
(9:00am) Valley of the Sun (1942/1h 24m/Western/George Marshall)
(10:30am) Sagebrush Trail (1933/58m/Western/Armand Schaefer)
(11:30am) Devil's Canyon (1953/1h 32m/Drama/Alfred Werker)
(1:15pm) The Hired Gun (1957/1h 3m/Adventure/Ray Nazarro)
(2:30pm) Black Patch (1957/1h 22m/Western/Allen H. Miner)
(4:00pm) Virginia City (1940/2h 1m/Western/Michael Curtiz)
(6:15pm) Escape from Fort Bravo (1953/1h 38m/Drama/John Sturges)
(8:00pm) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema 09 (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
(9:15pm) Fjols til fjells (1957/1h 30 m/Comedy/Edith Carlmar)
(11:00pm) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema 09 (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
Wed, October 28
(12:15am) Girlfriends (1978/1h 26m/Comedy/Claudia Weill)
(2:00am) The Connection (1962/1h 43m/Drama/Shirley Clarke)
(4:00am) Lost in Yonkers (1993/1h 54m/Comedy/Martha Coolidge)
(6:00am) Party Girl (1994/1h 34m/Comedy/Daisy Von Scherler Mayer)
(7:45am) Mabel's Strange Predicament (1914/Comedy/Mabel Normand)
(8:15am) Foreign Letters (2012/1h 40m/Biography/Ela Their)
(10:00am) Winter Meeting (1948/1h 44m/Drama/Bretaigne Windust)
(12:00pm) I Know Where I'm Going (1945/1h 32m/Comedy/Michael Powell)
(1:45pm) The Enchanted Cottage (1945/1h 31m/Romance/John Cromwell)
(3:30pm) Random Harvest (1942/2h 4m/Romance/Mervyn Leroy)
(6:00pm) Desire Me (1947/1h 31m/Drama/George Cukor)
(8:00pm) The Best Man (1964/1h 42m/Drama/Franklin J. Schaffner)
(10:00pm) The Last Hurrah (1958/2h 1m/Drama/John Ford)
Thu, October 29
(12:15am) The Great McGinty (1940/1h 22m/Comedy/Preston Sturges)
(2:00am) The Candidate (1972/1h 49m/Drama/Michael Ritchie)
(4:00am) All the King's Men (1949/1h 49m/Drama/Robert Rossen)
(6:00am) Haunted Gold (1932/58m/Western/Mack V. Wright)
(7:00am) The Devil-Doll (1936/1h 19m/HorroTod Browning)
(8:30am) Before Dawn (1933/1h/Mystery/Irving Pichel)
(9:45am) Man Alive (1946/1h 10m/Comedy/Ray Enright)
(11:00am) Tormented (1960/1h 15m/Drama/Bert I. Gordon)
(12:30pm) Angel on My Shoulder (1946/1h 41m/Comedy/Archie Mayo)
(2:15pm) Night of Dark Shadows (1971/1h 37m/HorroDan Curtis)
(4:00pm) Indestructible Man (1956/1h 10m/HorroJack Pollexfen)
(5:15pm) From Hell It Came (1957/1h 11m/HorroDan Milner)
(6:30pm) Death Curse of Tartu (1966/1h 27m/HorroWilliam Grefé)
(8:00pm) Winchester '73 (1950/1h 32m/Western/Anthony Mann)
(10:00pm) She Wore a Yellow Ribbon (1949/1h 43m/Drama/John Ford)
Fri, October 30
(12:00am) Primary (1960/1h/Documentary/Robert Drew)
(1:15am) Crisis: Behind a Presidential Commitment (1963/58m/Documentary/Robert Drew)
(2:15am) Dos Monjes (1934/Drama/
(4:00am) Of Mice and Men (1939/1h 47m/Drama/Lewis Milestone)
(6:00am) MGM Parade Show #5 (1955/25m/Documentary/?)
(6:30am) Doctor X (1932/1h 16m/HorroMichael Curtiz)
(8:00am) The Mask of Fu Manchu (1932/1h 12m/Adventure/ Charles Brabin)
(9:30am) The Most Dangerous Game (1932/1h 3m/Drama/Ernest B. Schoedsack)
(10:45am) Island of Lost Souls (1932/1h 10m/Romance/Erle C. Kenton)
(12:00pm) White Zombie (1932/1h 13m/HorroVictor Halperin)
(1:30pm) The Vampire Bat (1933/1h 3m/HorroFrank Strayer)
(2:45pm) Mystery of the Wax Museum (1933/1h 12m/HorroMichael Curtiz)
(4:15pm) Mad Love (1935/1h 7m/HorroKarl Freund)
(5:30pm) The Walking Dead (1936/1h 6m/HorroMichael Curtiz)
(6:45pm) The Return of Dr. X (1939/1h 2m/HorroVincent Sherman)
(8:00pm) The Four Skulls of Jonathan Drake (1959/1h 10m/HorroEdward L. Cahn)
(9:15pm) Eye of the Devil (1966/1h 29m/HorroJ. Lee Thompson)
(11:00pm) The Devil's Bride (1968/1h 35m/HorroTerence Fisher)
Sat, October 31
(12:45am) The Wicker Man (1974/1h 37m/HorroRobin Hardy)
(2:30am) Fleshpot on 42nd Street (1972/1h 20m/HorroAndy Milligan
(4:00am) Guru the Mad Monk (1970/1h 2m/HorroAndy Milligan)
(5:15am) Distant Drummer: Flowers of Darkness (1972/22m/Documentary/William Templeton)
(6:00am) Freaks (1932/1h 30m/HorroTod Browning)
(7:15am) Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1932/1h 30m/HorroRouben Mamoulian)
(9:00am) House of Wax (1953/1h 28m/HorroAndre Detoth)
(10:45am) Children of the Damned (1964/1h 30m/HorroAnton M. Leader)
(12:30pm) The Bad Seed (1956/2h 9m/HorroMervyn Leroy)
(2:45pm) The Picture of Dorian Gray (1945/1h 50m/Drama/Albert Lewin)
(4:45pm) The Wolf Man (1941/1h 11m/HorroGeorge Waggner)
(6:00pm) The Haunting (1963/1h 52m/Drama/Robert Wise
(8:00pm) Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned To Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb (1964/1h 33m/Comedy/Stanley Kubrick)
(10:00pm) Them! (1954/1h 34m/HorroGordon Douglas)
submitted by tombstoneshadows28 to movies [link] [comments]

Peter Cushing is the Star of the Month for October, 2020 on TCM (U.S.)

Every Monday from 8:00 p.m. till just after the sun comes up.
Thursday, October 01, 2020
(12:00 AM) (drama) Up The Down Staircase (1967/124 m/Robert Mulligan)
(2:15 AM) (comedy) Our Miss Brooks (1956/85 m/Al Lewis)
(4:00 AM) (drama)The Corn Is Green (1945/114 m/Irving Rapper)
(6:00 AM) (comedy) Girl He Left Behind (1956/103 m/David Butler)
(8:00 AM) (war) Lafayette Escadrille (1958/93 m/William A. Wellman)
(9:45 AM) (comedy) Dondi (1961/100 m/Albert Zugsmith)
(11:30 AM) (epic) The Shoes of the Fisherman (1968/162 m/Michael Anderson)
(2:15 PM) (crime) Ring of Fire (1961/91 m/Andrew L. Stone)
(4:00 PM) (suspense) Twenty Plus Two (1961/103 m/Joseph M. Newman)
(5:45 PM) (horror) Marooned (1969/129 m/John Sturges)
(8:00 PM) (drama) La Strada (1954/108 m/Federico Fellini)
(10:00 PM) (romance) Two for the Road (1967/111 m/Stanley Donen)
Friday, October 02, 2020
(12:00 AM) (romance) Dodsworth (1936/101 m/William Wyler)
(2:00 AM) (documentary) The Memphis Belle: A Story of a Flying Fortress (1944/40 m/Lt. Col. William Wyler)
(3:00 AM) (drama) Black Girl (1966/60 m/Ousmane Sembene)
(4:15 AM) (drama) The Music Room (1958/99 m/Satyajit Ray)
(6:00 AM) (comedy) Go West (1940/80 m/Edward Buzzell)
(7:45 AM) (comedy) The Big Store (1941/83 m/Charles Riesner)
(9:30 AM) (comedy) Double Dynamite (1951/81 m/Irving Cummings)
(11:00 AM) (comedy) Girl In Every Port (1952/86 m/Chester Erskine)
(12:30 PM) (comedy) A Day at the Races (1937/109 m/Sam Wood)
(2:30 PM) (comedy) At the Circus (1939/87 m/Edward Buzzell)
(4:15 PM) (comedy) A Night at the Opera (1935/91 m/Sam Wood)
(6:00 PM) (epic) The Story of Mankind (1957/100 m/Irwin Allen)
(8:00 PM) (horror) Dracula (1931/74m/Tod Browning)
(9:30 PM) (suspense) Cat People (1942/73 m/Jacques Tourneur)
(11:00 PM) (horror) House on Haunted Hill (1958/75 m/William Castle)
Saturday, October 03, 2020
(12:30 AM) (horror) The Haunting (1963/112 m/Robert Wise)
(3:45 AM) (premiere) Wigstock: The Movie (1995/85 m/Barry Shils)
(5:15 AM) (short) The Relaxed Wife (1957/13 m/?)
(5:15 AM) (short) Time Out for Trouble (1961/19m/David S. Glidden)
(6:00 AM) (comedy) Million Dollar Baby (1941/101 m/Curtis Bernhardt)
(8:00 AM) (premiere) MGM CARTOONS: The Peachy Cobbler (1950/7 m/Fred (Tex) Avery)
(8:08 AM) (short) Phonies Beware! (1956/8 m/Larry O'Reilly)
(8:17 AM) (short) Night Life in Chicago (1948/9 m/?)
(8:27 AM) (premiere) Arctic Fury (1949/61 m/Norman Dawn)
(9:30 AM) (premiere) THE WILD WEST DAYS: Redskins’ Revenge (1937/?/?)
(10:00 AM) (premiere) POPEYE: Baby Wants a Bottleship (1942/7 m/Dave Fleischer)
(10:08 AM) (adventure) Safari Drums (1953/71 m/Ford Beebe)
(11:30 AM) (documentary) Alaska Lifeboat (1956/21 m/Herbert Morgan)
(12:00 PM) (drama) The Prince and the Pauper (1937/118 m/William Keighley)
(2:15 PM) (crime) Key Largo (1948/100 m/John Huston)
(4:15 PM) (drama) The Defiant Ones (1958/96 m/Stanley Kramer)
(6:00 PM) (romance) The Thomas Crown Affair (1968/102 m/Norman Jewison)
(8:00 PM) (epic) Lawrence of Arabia (1962/227 m/David Lean)
Sunday, October 04, 2020
(12:00 AM) (crime) Where the Sidewalk Ends (1950/95 m/Otto Preminger)
(2:00 AM) (western) Across the Wide Missouri (1951/78 m/William Wellman)
(3:30 AM) (musical) On An Island With You (1948/108 m/Richard Thorpe)
(5:30 AM) (short) Inflation (1942/17 m/Cy Endfield)
(6:00 AM) (romance) The Last of Mrs. Cheyney (1937/98 m/Richard Boleslawski)
(7:45 AM) (romance) Humoresque (1946/124 m/Jean Negulesco)
(10:00 AM) (crime) Where the Sidewalk Ends (1950/95 m/Otto Preminger)
(12:00 PM) (comedy) Mr. Belvedere Goes to College (1949/83 m/Elliott Nugent)
(1:30 PM) (comedy) The Women (1939/133 m/George Cukor)
(4:00 PM) (musical) Bye Bye Birdie (1963/112 m/George Sidney)
(6:00 PM) (documentary) The Great Buster: A Celebration (2018/101 m/Peter Bogdanovich)
(8:00 PM) (silent) Sherlock Jr. (1924/46 m/Buster Keaton)
(9:00 PM) (silent) The General (1927/79 m/Buster Keaton)
(10:30 PM) (silent) Steamboat Bill Jr. (1928/71 m/Charles F. Reisner)
Monday, October 05, 2020
(12:00 AM) (silent) Seven Chances (1925/57 m/Buster Keaton)
(2:00 AM) (drama) Viridiana (1961/91 m/Luis Buñuel)
(3:45 AM) (drama) The Exterminating Angel (1962/92 m/Luis Buñuel)
(5:30 AM) (documentary) MGM Parade Show #5 (1955/26 m/?)
(6:00 AM) (musical) Roberta (1935/106 m/William A. Seiter)
(8:00 AM) (musical) Fashions of 1934 (1934/78 m/William Dieterle)
(9:30 AM) (drama) Stolen Holiday (1937/80 m/Michael Curtiz)
(11:00 AM) (comedy) Designing Woman (1957/118 m/Vincente Minnelli)
(1:00 PM) (comedy) Made in Paris (1966/103 m/Boris Sagal)
(2:45 PM) (romance) A Place for Lovers (1969/88 m/Vittorio De Sica)
(4:30 PM) (horror) Blood and Black Lace (1964/88 m/Mario Bava)
(6:00 PM) (suspense) Lured (1947/103 m/Douglas Sirk)
(8:00 PM) (crime) Cash on Demand (1961/80 min/Quentin Lawrence)
(9:30 PM) (romance) The End of the Affair (1955/106 m/Edward Dmytryk)
(11:30 PM) (crime) Time Without Pity (1957/85 m/Joseph Losey)
Tuesday, October 06, 2020
(1:15 AM) (adventure) John Paul Jones (1959/126 m/John Farrow)
(3:30 AM) (drama) Hamlet (1948/154 m/Laurence Olivier)
(6:15 AM) (comedy) A Chump at Oxford (1940/63 m/Alfred Goulding)
(7:30 AM) (drama) Vigil in the Night (1940/102 m/George Stevens)
(9:15 AM) (comedy) The Gay Bride (1934/80 m/Jack Conway)
(10:45 AM) (musical) Swing High, Swing Low (1937/83 m/Mitchell Leisen)
(12:15 PM) (comedy) Love Before Breakfast (1936/70 m/Walter Lang)
(1:30 PM) (comedy) Nothing Sacred (1937/74 m/William A. Wellman)
(3:00 PM) (comedy) Mr. and Mrs. Smith (1941/95 m/Alfred Hitchcock)
(4:45 PM) (comedy) To Be or Not to Be (1942/99 m/Ernst Lubitsch)
(6:30 PM) (documentary) The Golden Age of Comedy (1957/79 m/various)
(9:15 PM) (drama) The Ascent (1977/109 m/Larisa Sheptiko)
Wednesday, October 07, 2020
(12:30 AM) Meek's Cutoff (2010/104 m/Kelly Reichardt)
(2:30 AM) (short) Meshes of the Afternoon (1944/14 m/Maya Deren)
(4:30 AM) (comedy) Daisies (1966/76 m/Vera Chytilová
(6:00 AM) (premiere) Cameraperson (2016/102 m/Kirsten Johnson)
(9:15 AM) (drama) The Journey (1959/126 m/Anatole Litvak)
(11:30 AM) (drama) The Squall (1929/102 mAlexander Korda)
(1:30 PM) (short) Beautiful Budapest (1938/9 m/?)
(1:45 PM) (short) Rural Hungary (1939/9 m/James A. FitzPatrick)
(2:00 PM) (drama) Fight For Your Lady (1938/66 m/Ben Stoloff)
(3:15 PM) (drama) Storm at Daybreak (1933/79 m/Richard Boleslavsky)
(4:45 PM) (romance) The Shop Around the Corner (1940/99 m/Ernst Lubitsch)
(6:30 PM) (musical) One Heavenly Night (1930/80 m/Geo. Fitzmaurice)
(8:00 PM) (comedy) No Time For Sergeants (1958/119 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(10:15 PM) (drama) A Face in the Crowd (1957/126 m/Elia Kazan)
Thursday, October 08, 2020
(12:30 AM) (western) Hearts of the West (1975/102 m/Howard Zieff)
(2:30 AM) (comedy) Onionhead (1958/110 m/Norman Taurog)
(4:30 AM) (comedy) Thunder Afloat (1939/95 m/George B. Seitz)
(6:15 AM) (crime) The Public Enemy (1931/84 m/William A. Wellman)
(8:15 AM) (romance) Red-Headed Woman (1932/79 m/Jack Conway)
(9:45 AM) (comedy) Dinner at Eight (1933/111 m/George Cukor)
(11:45 AM) (comedy) Saratoga (1937/92 m/Jack Conway)
(1:30 PM) (romance) Hold Your Man (1933/87 m/Sam Wood)
(3:15 PM) (romance) Red Dust (1932/83 m/Victor Fleming)
(4:45 PM) (comedy) Personal Property (1937/84 m/W. S. Van Dyke II)
(6:15 PM) (comedy) Bombshell (1933/96 m/Victor Fleming)
(8:00 PM) (comedy) The Front Page (1931/101 m/Lewis Milestone)
(10:00 PM) (suspense) Detour (1945/68 m/Edgar G. Ulmer)
(11:30 PM) (drama) The Man with the Golden Arm (1956/119m/Otto Preminger)
Friday, October 09, 2020
(1:45 AM) (romance) Love Affair (1939/88 m/Leo McCarey)
(3:30 AM) (crime) A Brighter Summer Day (1991/237 m/Edward Yang)
(7:00 AM) (short) Alice in Movieland (1940/22 m/Jean Negulesco)
(7:45 AM) (drama) Nora Prentiss (1947/111 m/Vincent Sherman)
(9:45 AM) (crime) Born to Kill (1947/92 m/Robert Wise)
(11:30 AM) (drama) Dark Passage (1947/106 m/Delmer Daves)
(1:30 PM) (suspense) Out of the Past (1947/97 m/Jacques Tourneur)
(3:15 PM) (crime) Race Street (1948/79 m/Edwin L. Marin)
(4:45 PM) (suspense) Impact (1949/111 m/Arthur Lubin)
(6:45 PM) (suspense) The Woman On Pier 13 (1950/73 m/Robert Stevenson)
(8:00 PM) (horror) The Ghoul (1933/81 m/T. Hayes Hunter)
(9:30 PM) (horror) The Black Sleep (1956/82 m/Reginald LeBorg)
(11:00 PM) (horror) Mark of the Vampire (1935/60 m/Tod Browning)
Saturday, October 10, 2020
(12:15 AM) (horror) Night of the Living Dead (1968/96 m/George A. Romero)
(2:00 AM) (adventure) White Lightning (1973/101 m/Joseph Sargent)
(3:45 AM) (drama) Gator (1976/116 m/Burt Reynolds)
(5:45 AM) (short) The Corvair in Action! (1960/6 m/?)
(6:00 AM) (musical) The Opposite Sex (1956/116 m/David Miller)
(8:00 AM) (premiere) MGM Cartoons: Red Hot Riding Hood (1943/7 m/Fred (Tex) Avery)
(8:09 AM) (short) Fortune Seekers (1956/8 m/Larry O'Reilly)
(8:18 AM) (documentary) Historic Maryland (1941/8 m/?)
(8:27 AM) (drama) Men of the North (1930/61 m/Hal Roach)
(9:30 AM) (premiere) THE WILD WEST DAYS: Brink of Doom (1937/?/?)
(10:00 AM) (premiere) POPEYE: Alona the Sarong Seas (1942/7 m/Dave Fleischer)
(10:08 AM) (premiere) The Golden Idol (1954/71 m/Ford Beebe)
(11:30 AM) (comedy) King Of The Islands (1935/17 m/Ralph Staub) .
(12:00 PM) (adventure) Tarzan The Ape Man (1932/100 m/W. S. Van Dyke II)
(2:00 PM) (musical) Lili (1953/81 m/Charles Walters)
(3:30 PM) (comedy) Casino Royale (1967/131 m/John Huston, et. al.)
(6:00 PM) (musical) Top Hat (1935/100 m/Mark Sandrich)
(8:00 PM) (adventure) Gunga Din (1939/117 m/George Stevens)
(10:15 PM) (adventure) The Three Musketeers (1948/126 m/George Sidney)
Sunday, October 11, 2020
(12:30 AM) (crime) The Racket (1951/89 m/John Cromwell)
(2:30 AM) (comedy) Bananas (1971/82 m/Woody Allen)
(4:00 AM) (comedy) Hannah and Her Sisters (1986/107 m/Woody Allen)
(6:00 AM) (comedy) A Midsummer Night's Dream (1935/143 m/Max Reinhardt)
(8:30 AM) (drama) Journey For Margaret (1942/81 m/Major W. S. Van Dyke II)
(10:00 AM) (crime) The Racket (1951/89 m/John Cromwell)
(12:00 PM) (drama) Sounder (1972/105 m/Martin Ritt)
(2:00 PM) (drama) The Secret Garden (1949/92 m/Fred M. Wilcox)
(3:45 PM) (drama) The Catered Affair (1956/94 m/Richard Brooks)
(5:30 PM) (musical) Flower Drum Song (1961/131 m/Henry Koster)
(8:00 PM) (comedy) The Front Page (1974/105 m/Billy Wilder)
(10:00 PM) (comedy) The Fortune Cookie (1966/126 m/Billy Wilder)
Monday, October 12, 2020
(12:15 AM) (comedy) Sidewalk Stories (1989/99 m/Charles Lane)
(2:15 AM) (comedy) The Firemen's Ball (1967/73 m/Milos Forman)
(3:45 AM) (premiere) All My Good Countrymen (1968/126 m/Vojtěch Jasný)
(6:00 AM) (horror) The Reptile (1966/90 m/John Gilling)
(7:45 AM) (horror) The Killer Shrews (1959/68 m/Ray Kellogg)
(9:00 AM) (horror) King Kong (1933/104 m/Merian C. Cooper)
(11:00 AM) (horror) The Beast From 20,000 Fathoms (1953/80 m/Eugene Lourié)
(12:30 PM) (horror) Gojira (1954/96 m/Ishiro Honda)
(2:00 PM) (horror) Creature from the Black Lagoon (1954/79 m/Jack Arnold)
(3:30 PM) (horror) Creature from the Haunted Sea (1961/59 m/Roger Corman)
(4:45 PM) (horror) The Green Slime (1969/90 m/Kinji Fukasaku)
(6:30 PM) (horror) Night of the Lepus (1972/88 m/William F. Claxton)
(8:00 PM) (adventure) Sword of Sherwood Forest (1960/80 m/Terence Fisher)
(11:00 PM) (horror) Daleks - Invasion Earth 2150 A.D. (1966/81 m/Gordon Flemyng)
Tuesday, October 13, 2020
(12:30 AM) (adventure) She (1965/106 m/Robert Day)
(2:30 AM) (crime) Violent Playground (1958/106 m/Basil Dearden)
(4:30 AM) (premiere) In Saigon: Some May Live (1967/89 m/Vernon Sewell)
(6:00 AM) (drama) Devotion (1931/81 m/Robert Milton)
(7:30 AM) (comedy) The Runaway Bus (1954/74 m/Val Guest)
(9:00 AM) (crime) The Solitaire Man (1933/67 m/Jack Conway)
(10:30 AM) (suspense) Blind Adventure (1933/63 m/Ernest B. Schoedsack)
(11:45 AM) (musical) Double Trouble (1967/92 m/Norman Taurog)
(1:30 PM) (romance) A Warm December (1972/101 m/Sidney Poitier)
(3:30 PM) (drama) The V.I.P.S (1963/119 m/Anthony Asquith)
(5:45 PM) (comedy) The Prince and the Showgirl (1957/117 m/Laurence Olivier)
Wednesday, October 14, 2020
(2:00 AM) (documentary) The House Is Black (1963/22 m/?)
(2:30 AM) (romance) First Love (1977/91 m/Joan Darling)
(4:15 AM) (drama) The Night Porter (1974/118 m/Liliana Cavani)
(6:30 AM) (drama) Le Bonheur (1965/80 m/Agnes Varda)
(10:15 AM) (silent) The Unholy Three (1925/86 m/Tod Browning)
(12:00 PM) (silent) The Unknown (1927/49 m/Tod Browning)
(1:00 PM) (silent) The Blackbird (1926/86 m/Tod Browning)
(2:30 PM) (horror) The Thirteenth Chair (1929/73 m/Tod Browning)
(4:00 PM) (horror) Freaks (1932/62 m/Tod Browning)
(5:15 PM) (horror) Mark of the Vampire (1935/60 m/Tod Browning)
(6:30 PM) (horror) The Devil-Doll (1936/78 m/Tod Browning)
(8:00 PM) (drama) Abe Lincoln in Illinois (1940/110 m/John Cromwell)
(10:00 PM) (drama) Sunrise at Campobello (1960/144 m/Vincent J. Donehue)
Thursday, October 15, 2020
(12:45 AM) (drama) Wilson (1944/154 m/Henry King)
(3:30 AM) (war) PT 109 (1963/140 m/Leslie H. Martinson) .
(6:00 AM) (comedy) Three Men on a Horse (1936/86 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(7:30 AM) (crime) Unholy Partners (1941/94 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(9:15 AM) (musical) Sweet Adeline (1935/88 m/Mervyn Le Roy)
(11:00 AM) (comedy) Happiness Ahead (1934/86 m/Mervyn Le Roy)
(12:30 PM) (drama) Big City Blues (1932/63 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(1:45 PM) (suspense) The Bad Seed (1956/129 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(4:00 PM) (drama) They Won't Forget (1937/95 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(5:45 PM) (romance) Random Harvest (1942/126 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(8:00 PM) (war) Tunes of Glory (1960/107 m/Ronald Neame)
(10:00 PM) (war) The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp (1943/164 m/Michael Powell)
Friday, October 16, 2020
(1:00 AM) (war) The Seventh Cross (1944/112 m/Fred Zinnemann)
(3:00 AM) (drama) The Diary of Anne Frank (1959/180 m/George Stevens)
(6:15 AM) (documentary) Trances (1981/89 m/Ahmed El Maanouni)
(8:00 AM) (comedy) Little Shop of Horrors (1960/72 m/Roger Corman)
(9:15 AM) (horror) Village of the Damned (1960/77 m/Wolf Rilla)
(10:45 AM) (horror) The Brain That Wouldn't Die (1962/82 m/Joseph Green)
(12:15 PM) (horror) Carnival of Souls (1962/78 m/Herk Harvey)
(1:45 PM) (horror) Dementia 13 (1963/75 m/Francis Ford Coppola)
(3:15 PM) (horror) The Raven (1963/86 m/Roger Corman)
(4:45 PM) (horror) Spider Baby (1964/84 m/Jack Hill)
(6:15 PM) (horror) The Nanny (1965/93 m/Seth Holt)
(8:00 PM) (horror) Dead of Night (1945/103 m/Alberto Cavalcanti, Basil Dearden, Robert Hamer, Charles Crichton)
(10:00 PM) (horror) Twice-Told Tales (1963/120 m/Sidney Salkow)
Saturday, October 17, 2020
(12:15 AM) (horror) Black Sabbath (1963/96 m/Mario Bava)
(2:00 AM) (premiere) Enter the Ninja (1981/99 m/Menahem Golan)
(3:45 AM) (premiere) Revenge of the Ninja (1983/?/Sam Firstenberg)
(5:30 AM) (short) Shake Hands With Danger (1970/23 m/?)
(6:00 AM) (war) The Password Is Courage (1962/115 m/Andrew L. Stone)
(8:00 AM) MGM CARTOONS: Sheep Wrecked (1958/6 m/Michael Lah)
(8:08 AM) (documentary) Cave Explorers (1957/8 m/Heinz Scheiderbauer)
(8:17 AM) (short) The Capital City Washington, D.C. (1940/9 m/?)
(8:27 AM) (drama) She Loved A Fireman (1937/58 m/John Farrow)
(9:30 AM) (premiere) The WILD WEST DAYS: Indians Are Coming (1937/?/?)
(10:00 AM) (premiere) POPEYE: A Hull of a Mess (1942/6 m/Dave Fleischer)
(10:08 AM) (adventure) Lord of the Jungle (1955/69 m/Ford Beebe)
(11:30 AM) (short) Kissing Time (1933/22 m/Roy Mack)
(12:00 PM) (western) Angel And The Badman (1947/100 m/James Edward Grant)
(1:45 PM) (adventure) Captain Horatio Hornblower (1951/117 m/Raoul Walsh)
(4:00 PM) (comedy) Support Your Local Sheriff! (1969/93 m/Burt Kennedy)
(5:45 PM) (horror) Rollerball (1975/125 m/Norman Jewison)
(8:00 PM) (musical) Singin' in the Rain (1952/103 m/Gene Kelly)
(10:00 PM) (musical) Summer Stock (1950/109 m/Charles Walters)
Sunday, October 18, 2020
(12:00 AM) (crime) Destination Murder (1950/73 m/Edward L. Cahn)
(1:45 AM) (comedy) The Fearless Vampire Killers or Pardon Me, But Your Teeth Are in My Neck (1966/107 m/Roman Polanski)
(3:45 AM) (horror) House of Dark Shadows (1970/97 m/Dan Curtis)
(5:30 AM) (short) Return to Glennascaul (1953/24 m/Hilton Edwards)
(6:00 AM) (drama) The Life of Emile Zola (1937/116 m/William Dieterle)
(8:15 AM) (comedy) His Girl Friday (1940/92 m/Howard Hawks)
(10:00 AM) (crime) Destination Murder (1950/73 m/Edward L. Cahn)
(11:45 AM) (epic) The Good Earth (1937/138 m/Sidney Franklin)
(2:15 PM) (drama) Written on the Wind (1957/99 m/Douglas Sirk)
(4:00 PM) (romance) Dear Heart (1964/114 m/Delbert Mann)
(6:00 PM) (comedy) Peggy Sue Got Married (1986/105 m/Francis Ford Coppola)
(10:00 PM) (comedy) Losing Ground (1982/86 m/Kathleen Collins)
Monday, October 19, 2020
(12:00 AM) (silent) Exit Smiling (1926/77 m/Sam Taylor)
(2:00 AM) (premiere) I Am Waiting (1957/91 m/Koreyoshi Kurahara)
(3:45 AM) (premiere) A Colt Is My Passport (1967/84 m/Takashi Nomura) .
(5:30 AM) (documentary) MGM Parade Show #5 (1955/26 m/?)
(6:00 AM) (comedy) I Married a Witch (1942/77 m/René Clair)
(7:30 AM) (comedy) Mr. and Mrs. Smith (1941/95 m/Alfred Hitchcock)
(9:15 AM) (crime) Touch of Evil (1958/111 m/Orson Welles)
(11:30 AM) (adventure) Mogambo (1953/116 m/John Ford)
(1:45 PM) (suspense) North by Northwest (1959/136 m/Alfred Hitchcock)
(4:15 PM) (drama) In A Lonely Place (1950/93 m/Nicholas Ray)
(6:00 PM) (war) Any Number Can Play (1949/103 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(8:00 PM) (suspense) The Hound of the Baskervilles (1959/87 m/Terence Fisher)
(9:30 PM) (horror) Horror of Dracula (1958/81 m/Terence Fisher)
(11:15 PM) (horror) The Mummy (1959/88 m/Terence Fisher)
(1:00 AM) (horror) The Curse of Frankenstein (1957/83 min/Terence Fisher)
(2:45 AM) (horror) Frankenstein Created Woman (1967/92 min/Terence Fisher)
(4:30 AM) (horror) Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed! (1970/101 m/Terence Fisher)
Tuesday, October 20, 2020
(6:15 AM) (comedy) Front Page Woman (1935/82 m/Michael Curtiz)
(7:45 AM) (romance) Wife Vs. Secretary (1936/88 m/Clarence Brown)
(9:30 AM) (suspense) Mr. And Mrs. North (1941/67 m/Robert B. Sinclair)
(10:45 AM) (comedy) Theodora Goes Wild (1936/94 m/Richard Boleslawski)
(12:30 PM) (comedy) Breakfast for Two (1937/68 m/Alfred Santell)
(1:45 PM) (comedy) Four's A Crowd (1938/92 m/Michael Curtiz)
(3:30 PM) (comedy) It's A Wonderful World (1939/86 m/W. S. Van Dyke II)
(5:00 PM) (comedy) Fools For Scandal (1938/80 m/Mervyn Le Roy)
(6:30 PM) (romance) Love on the Run (1936/80 m/W. S. Van Dyke)
(8:00 PM) (premiere) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema #8 (2018/?/Mark Cousins)
(9:15 PM) TBA
(10:45 PM) (documentary)) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema #8 (2018/?/Mark Cousins)
__
Wednesday, October 21, 2020
(2:00 AM) (premiere) The Third Miracle (1999/119 m/Agnieszka Holland)
(7:45 AM) (short) The Birth, the Life and the Death of Christ (1906/34 m/Alice Guy-Blache)
(8:30 AM) (documentary) Araya (1959/83 m/Margot Benacerraf)
(10:00 AM) (drama) Children of a Lesser God (1986/119 m/Randa Haines)
(12:15 PM) (drama) Young Dr. Kildare (1938/82 m/Harold S. Bucquet)
(1:45 PM) (drama) Calling Dr. Kildare (1939/86 m/Harold S. Bucquet)
(3:30 PM) (drama) The Secret of Dr. Kildare (1939/84 m/Harold S. Bucquet)
(5:00 PM) (drama) Dr. Kildare Goes Home (1940/79 m/Harold S. Bucquet)
(6:30 PM) (drama) Dr. Kildare's Crisis (1940/75 m/Harold S. Bucquet)
(8:00 PM) (comedy) Hard To Handle (1933/78 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(9:30 PM) (crime) The Beast Of The City (1932/86 m/Charles Brabin)
(11:15 PM) (drama) One Way Passage (1942/67 m/Tay Garnett)
Thursday, October 22, 2020
(12:45 AM) (crime) They Live By Night (1948/95 m/Nicholas Ray)
(2:30 AM) (adventure) The Prisoner of Zenda (1952/100 m/Richard Thorpe)
(4:15 AM) (adventure) Green Fire (1955/100 m/Andrew Marton)
(6:00 AM) (adventure) Three Faces East (1930/71 m/Roy Del Ruth)
(7:30 AM) (drama) Born to Love (1932/81 m/Paul L. Stein)
(9:00 AM) (drama) The Common Law (1932/74 m/Paul L. Stein)
(10:30 AM) (drama) Rockabye (1932/68 m/George Cukor)
(11:45 AM) (drama) Bed of Roses (1933/ 67 /Gregory LaCava)
(1:00 PM) (drama) Our Betters (1933/83 m/George Cukor)
(2:30 PM) (comedy) Topper (1937/97 m/Norman Z. McLeod)
(4:15 PM) (comedy) Topper Takes a Trip (1939/80 m/Norman Z. McLeod)
(5:45 PM) (comedy) Merrily We Live (1938/95 m/Norman Z. McLeod)
(7:30 PM) (documentary) MGM Parade Show #5 (1955/26 m/?)
(8:00 PM) (crime) The Killers (1964/93 m/Donald Siegel)
(9:45 PM) (drama) The Breaking Point (1950/97 m/Michael Curtiz)
(11:30 PM) (horror) The Mystery Of The Wax Museum (1933/77 m/Michael Curtiz)
Friday, October 23, 2020
(1:00 AM) (horror) Night of the Living Dead (1968/96 m/George A. Romero)
(3:00 AM) (premiere) A River Called Titas (1973/158 m/Ritwik Ghatak)
(6:00 AM) (drama) Inside Straight (1951/87 m/Gerald Mayer)
(7:30 AM) (crime) Absolute Quiet (1936/70 m/George B. Seitz)
(8:45 AM) (drama) Chain Lightning (1950/95 m/Stuart Heisler)
(10:30 AM) (adventure) Tycoon (1947/129 m/Richard Wallace)
(12:45 PM) (drama) No Marriage Ties (1933/72 m/J. Walter Ruben)
(2:00 PM) (drama) Death of a Scoundrel (1956/120 m/Charles Martin)
(4:15 PM) (crime) Assignment To Kill (1968/99 m/Sheldon Reynolds)
(6:00 PM) (suspense) The Drowning Pool (1975/108 m/Stuart Rosenberg)
(8:00 PM) (horror) Pit and the Pendulum (1961/80 m/Roger Corman)
(9:45 PM) (horror) Spirits of the Dead (1968/121 m/Federico Fellini, Louis Malle, Roger Vadim)
Saturday, October 24, 2020
(12:00 AM) (horror) Murders In The Rue Morgue (1971/98 m/Gordon Hessler)
(2:00 AM) (premiere) Ninja III: The Domination (1984/95 m/Sam Firstenberg)
(3:45 AM) (drama) Heavenly Bodies (1985/89 m/Lawrence Dane)
(5:30 AM) (short) Keep Off The Grass (1969/21 m/?)
(6:00 AM) (comedy) Please Don't Eat the Daisies (1960/111 m/Charles Walters)
(8:00 AM) (premiere) MGM CARTOONS: One Cab's Family (1938/8 m/Fred (Tex) Avery)
(8:09 AM) (documentary) Black Cats and Broomsticks (1955/8 m/Larry O'Reilly)
(8:18 AM) (short) Wandering Here and There (1944/9 m/James A. FitzPatrick)
(8:28 AM) (romance) King Of The Lumberjacks (1940/59 m/William Clemens)
(9:30 AM) (premiere) THE WILD WEST DAYS: Leap For Life (1937/?/?)
(10:00 AM) (premiere) POPEYE: Cartoons Ain’t Human (1943/7 m/Dave Fleischer)
(10:09 AM) (adventure) Tarzan And The Amazons (1945/76 m/Kurt Neumann)
(11:30 AM) (short) The Flame Song (1934/22 m/Joseph Henabery)
(12:00 PM) (suspense) Harper (1966/121 m/Jack Smight)
(2:15 PM) (horror) Brainstorm (1983/106 m/Douglas Trumbull)
(4:15 PM) (war) Men Of The Fighting Lady (1954/80 m/Andrew Marton)
(5:45 PM) (drama) Citizen Kane (1941/119 m/Orson Welles)
(8:00 PM) (drama) Ace in the Hole (1951/111m/Billy Wilder)
(10:15 PM) (premiere) Flesh and Fury (1952/83 m/Joseph Pevney)
Sunday, October 25, 2020
(12:00 AM) (adventure) Macao (1952/81 m/Josef von Sternberg)
(1:45 AM) (horror) The Werewolf (1956/80 m/Fred F. Sears)
(3:15 AM) (premiere) The Howling (1981/91 m/Joe Dante)
(5:00 AM) (horror) The Mummy (1932/73 m/Karl Freund)
(6:15 AM) (suspense) Murder on the Blackboard (1934/72 m/George Archainbaud)
(7:30 AM) (romance) All This, and Heaven Too (1940/143 m/Anatole Litvak)
(10:00 AM) (adventure) Macao (1952/81 m/Josef von Sternberg)
(12:00 PM) (romance) The White Cliffs Of Dover (1944/126 m/Clarence Brown)
(2:15 PM) (epic) Around the World in 80 Days (1956/182 m/Michael Anderson)
(5:30 PM) (horror) What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? (1962/134 m/Robert Aldrich)
(8:00 PM) (western) 3:10 to Yuma (1957/92 m/Delmer Daves)
(10:00 PM) (western) Gunman's Walk (1958/95 m/Phil Karlson)
Monday, October 26, 2020
(12:00 AM) (silent) Haxan: Witchcraft Through the Ages (1922/107 m/Benjamin Christensen)
(2:00 AM) (suspense) Diabolique (1955/117 m/Henri-Georges Clouzot)
(4:15 AM) (horror) Eyes Without a Face (1959/90 m/Georges Franju)
(6:00 AM) (suspense) The Beast with Five Fingers (1946/88 m/Robert Florey)
(7:45 AM) (adventure) Mara Maru (1952/98 m/Gordon Douglas)
(9:30 AM) (drama) They Won't Believe Me (1947/80 m/Irving Pichel)
(11:15 AM) (suspense) Where Danger Lives (1950/80 m/John Farrow)
(1:00 PM) (suspense) Fingers at the Window (1942/81 m/Charles Lederer)
(2:30 PM) (suspense) Footsteps in the Dark (1941/96 m/Lloyd Bacon)
(4:15 PM) (suspense) Kill or Cure (1962/88 m/George Pollock)
(6:00 PM) (comedy) The Gazebo (1960/102m/George Marshall)
(8:00 PM) (horror) Nothing But the Night (1972/91 m/Peter Sasdy)
(9:45 PM) (horror) Madhouse (1974/91 m/James Clark)
(11:30 PM) (horror) From Beyond the Grave (1973/98 m/Kevin Connor)
Tuesday, October 27, 2020
(1:30 AM) (horror) Scream and Scream Again (1970/95 m/Gordon Hessler)
(3:15 AM) (premiere) The Satanic Rites of Dracula (1973/88 m/Alan Gibson)
(4:45 AM) (horror) Dracula A.D. 1972 (1972/96 m/Alan Gibson)
(6:30 AM) (western) Somewhere In Sonora (1933/58 m/Mack V. Wright)
(7:45 AM) (western) Along the Rio Grande (1941/64 m/Edward Killy)
(9:00 AM) (western) Valley of the Sun (1942/78 m/George Marshall)
(10:30 AM) (western) Sagebrush Trail (1933/53 m/Armand Schaefer)
(11:30 AM) (western) Devil's Canyon (1953/92 m/Alfred Werker)
(1:15 PM) (western) The Hired Gun (1957/64 m/Ray Nazarro)
(2:30 PM) (premiere) Black Patch (1957/82 m/Allen H. Miner)
(4:00 PM) (western) Virginia City (1940/121 m/Michael Curtiz)
(6:15 PM) (western) Escape From Fort Bravo (1953/98 m/John Sturges)
Wednesday, October 28, 2020
(12:15 AM) (comedy) Girlfriends (1978/88 m/Claudia Weill)
(2:00 AM) (drama) The Connection (1962/103 m/Shirley Clarke)
(4:00 AM) (comedy) Lost In Yonkers (1993/114 m/Martha Coolidge)
(10:00 AM) (drama) Winter Meeting (1948/104 m/Bretaigne Windust)
(12:00 PM) (romance) I Know Where I'm Going (1945/92 m/Michael Powell)
(1:45 PM) (romance) The Enchanted Cottage (1945/92 m/John Cromwell)
(3:30 PM) (romance) Random Harvest (1942/126 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(6:00 PM) (romance) Desire Me (1947/91 m/George Cukor)
(8:00 PM) (drama) The Best Man (1964/102 m/Franklin J. Schaffner)
(10:00 PM) (drama) State of the Union (1948/123 m/Frank Capra)
Thursday, October 29, 2020
(12:15 AM) (comedy) The Great McGinty (1940/82 m/Preston Sturges)
(2:00 AM) (drama) The Candidate (1972/110 m/Michael Ritchie)
(4:00 AM) (drama) All the King's Men (1949/110 m/Robert Rossen)
(6:00 AM) (western) Haunted Gold (1932/58 m/Mack V. Wright)
(7:00 AM) (horror) The Devil-Doll (1936/78 m/Tod Browning)
(8:30 AM) (suspense) Before Dawn (1933/61 m/Irving Pichel)
(9:45 AM) (comedy) Man Alive (1946/70 m/Ray Enright)
(11:00 AM) (horror) Tormented (1960/75 m/Bert I. Gordon)
(12:30 PM) (adventure) Angel on My Shoulder (1946/101 m/Archie Mayo)
(2:15 PM) (horror) Night Of Dark Shadows (1971/94 m/Dan Curtis)
(4:00 PM) (horror) Indestructible Man (1956/71 m/Jack Pollexfen)
(5:15 PM) (horror) From Hell It Came (1957/71 m/Johnny Greenwald)
(6:30 PM) (horror) Death Curse of Tartu (1966/88 m/William Grefé)
(8:00 PM) (western) Winchester '73 (1950/92 m/Anthony Mann)
(10:00 PM) (western) She Wore a Yellow Ribbon (1949/104 m/John Ford)
Friday, October 30, 2020
(12:00 AM) (documentary) Primary (1960/53 m/Robert Drew)
(1:15 AM) (documentary) Crisis (1963/53 m/Robert Drew)
(2:15 AM) (premiere) Dos Monjes (1934//Juan Bustillo Oro)
(4:00 AM) (drama) Of Mice and Men (1939/107m/Lewis Milestone)
(6:00 AM) (documentary) MGM Parade Show #5 (1955/26 m/?)
(6:30 AM) (horror) Doctor X (1932/76 m/Michael Curtiz)
(8:00 AM) (horror) The Mask Of Fu Manchu (1932/68 m/Charles Brabin)
(9:30 AM) (horror) The Most Dangerous Game (1932/63 m/Ernest B. Schoedsack)
(10:45 AM) (horror) Island of Lost Souls (1932/70 m/Erle C. Kenton)
(12:00 PM) (horror) White Zombie (1932/67 m/Victor Halperin)
(1:30 PM) (horror) The Vampire Bat (1933/63 m/Frank Strayer)
(2:45 PM) (horror) The Mystery Of The Wax Museum (1933/77 m/Michael Curtiz)
(4:15 PM) (horror) Mad Love (1935/68 m/Karl Freund)
(5:30 PM) (horror) The Walking Dead (1936/65 m/Michael Curtiz)
(6:45 PM) (horror) The Return of Doctor X (1939/62 m/Vincent Sherman)
(8:00 PM) (horror) Burn, Witch, Burn! (1962/89 m/Sidney Hayers)
(9:45 PM) (horror) The Four Skulls of Jonathan Drake (1959/70 m/Edward L. Cahn)
(11:00 PM) (horror) The Devil's Bride (1968/96 m/Terence Fisher)
Saturday, October 31, 2020
(12:45 AM) (horror) The Conqueror Worm (1968/87 m/Michael Reeves)
(5:15 AM) (short) The Distant Drummer: Flowers of Darkness (1972/22 m/William Templeton)
(5:15 AM) (short) Movie Trailer (1950/16 m/?)
(6:00 AM) (horror) Freaks (1932/62 m/Tod Browning)
(7:15 AM) (horror) Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1932/96 m/Rouben Mamoulian)
(9:00 AM) (horror) House of Wax (1953/88 m/Andre deToth)
(10:45 AM) (horror) Children of the Damned (1964/90 m/Anton M. Leader)
(12:30 PM) (suspense) The Bad Seed (1956/129 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(2:45 PM) (drama) The Picture of Dorian Gray (1945/110 m/Albert Lewin)
(4:45 PM) (horror) The Wolf Man (1941/70 m/George Waggner)
(6:00 PM) (horror) The Haunting (1963/112 m/Robert Wise)
(8:00 PM) (comedy) Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb (1964/95 m/Stanley Kubrick) .
(10:00 PM) (horror) Them! (1954/92 m/Gordon Douglas)
(12:00 AM) (horror) The Seventh Victim (1943/71 m/Mark Robson)
(1:30 AM) (horror) I Walked With A Zombie (1943/69 m/Jacques Tourneur)
(3:00 AM) (horror) The Body Snatcher (1945/78 m/Robert Wise)
(4:30 AM) (suspense) The Leopard Man (1943/66 m/Jacques Tourneur)
submitted by tombstoneshadows28 to horror [link] [comments]

Mega eTextbooks release thread (part-27)! Find your textbooks here between $5-$25 :)

Please find the list below:
  1. Managerial Economics and Strategy, Global 2nd Edition: Jeffrey M. Perloff & James A. Brander
  2. Information Technology and Organizational Learning: Managing Behavioral Change in the Digital Age, 3rd Edition: Arthur M. Langer
  3. Human Anatomy & Physiology Laboratory Manual: Elaine N. Marieb & Lori A. Smith
  4. Principles of Molecular Virology, 6th Edition: Alan J. Cann
  5. The Wiley Handbook of Global Educational Reform, 1st Edition: Kenneth J. Saltman & Alexander J. Means
  6. Prescott's Microbiology, 10th Edition: Joanne Willey & Linda Sherwood & Christopher J. Woolverton
  7. Systems Analysis and Design, 6th Edition: Alan Dennis & Barbara Haley Wixom & Roberta M. Roth
  8. Love and Intimacy in Online Cross-Cultural Relationships: The Power of Imagination, 1st Edition: Wilasinee Pananakhonsab
  9. The Human Organism: Explorations in Biological Anthropology, 1st Edition: Elizabeth Weiss
  10. Nursing Theories and Nursing Practice, 4th Edition: Marlaine Smith & Marilyn Parker
  11. Statistics for Nursing: A Practical Approach, 3rd Edition: Elizabeth Heavey
  12. Life Cycle Assessment of Energy Systems: Closing the Ethical Loophole of Social Sustainability, English Edition: Nicholas Sakellariou
  13. A Practical Guide to Welding Solutions: Overcoming Technical and Material-Specific Issues: Robert W. Messler
  14. Programming the World Wide Web, 8th Edition: Robert W. Sebesta
  15. Maternal and Child Health Nursing: Care of the Childbearing and Childrearing Family, 8th Edition: JoAnne Silbert-Flagg & Adele Pillitteri
  16. Cengage Advantage Books: Culture Counts: A Concise Introduction to Cultural Anthropology, 4th Edition: Serena Nanda & Richard L. Warms
  17. International Management Behavior: Global and Sustainable Leadership, 7th Edition: Henry W. Lane & Martha L. Maznevski
  18. Cultural Competence in Health Education and Health Promotion, 2nd Edition: Miguel A. P¿rez & Raffy R. Luquis
  19. Sub-seasonal to Seasonal Prediction: The Gap Between Weather and Climate Forecasting, 1st Edition: Andrew Robertson & Frederic Vitart
  20. Retail Analytics: Integrated Forecasting and Inventory Management for Perishable Products in Retailing, 2015th Edition: Anna-Lena Sachs
  21. Molecular and Cell Biology of Cancer: When Cells Break the Rules and Hijack Their Own Planet, 1st Edition: Rita Fior & Rita Zilhão
  22. Qualitative Marketing Research: Understanding Consumer Behaviour, 1st Edition: Dominika Maison
  23. Communicating in Small Groups: Principles and Practices, 11th Edition: Steven A. Beebe & John T. Masterson
  24. America's Courts and the Criminal Justice System, 13th Edition: David W. Neubauer & Henry F. Fradella
  25. Services Marketing: Concepts, Strategies & Cases, 4th Edition: K. Douglas Hoffman & John E.G. Bateson
  26. Kinematics, Dynamics, and Design of Machinery, 3rd Edition: Kenneth J. Waldron & Gary L. Kinzel & Sunil K. Agrawal
  27. Essentials of Cultural Anthropology: A Toolkit for a Global Age, 2nd Edition: Kenneth J. Guest
  28. An Anthropology of Learning: On Nested Frictions in Cultural Ecologies, 2015th Edition: Cathrine Hasse
  29. Health Promotion Programs: From Theory to Practice, 1st Edition: Society for Public Health Education (SOPHE) & Carl I. Fertman & Diane D. Allensworth
  30. The American Lab: An Insider’s History of the Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory: C. Bruce Tarter
  31. Food Security and Climate Change, 1st Edition: Shyam Singh Yadav & Robert J. Redden & Jerry L. Hatfield & Andreas W. Ebert & Danny Hunter
  32. Health Assessment for Nursing Practice, 6th Edition: Susan F. Wilson & Jean Foret Giddens
  33. Tobacco Smoking Addiction: Epidemiology, Genetics, Mechanisms, and Treatment: Ming D. Li
  34. Cultural Anthropology: Asking Questions About Humanity, 2nd Edition: Robert L. Welsch & Luis A. Vivanco
  35. Accounting for Governmental & Nonprofit Entities, 17th Edition: Jacqueline Reck & Suzanne Lowensohn & Earl Wilson
  36. Addiction and Change: How Addictions Develop and Addicted People Recover, 2nd Edition: Carlo C. DiClemente
  37. Culture and the Politics of Welfare: Exploring Societal Values and Social Choices: J. Hudson & N. Jo & A. Keung
  38. Essential University Physics: Volume 2, 3rd Edition: Richard Wolfson
  39. Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, 6th Edition: American Psychological Association
  40. Concepts of Programming Languages, 11th Global Edition: Robert Sebesta
  41. Through the Lens of Anthropology: An Introduction to Human Evolution and Culture, 1st Edition: Robert J. Muckle & Laura Tubelle de González
  42. Practical Research: Planning and Design, 11th Edition: Paul D. Leedy & Jeanne Ellis Ormrod
  43. Environment: The Science Behind the Stories, 6th Edition: Jay H. Withgott & Matthew Laposata
  44. Environment: The Science Behind the Stories, 3rd Canadian Edition: Jay H. Withgott & Matthew Laposata & Barbara Murck
  45. Applied Calculus for the Managerial, Life, and Social Sciences: A Brief Approach, 10th Edition: Soo T. Tan
  46. Essential Environment: The Science Behind the Stories, 5th Edition: Jay H. Withgott & Matthew Laposata
  47. Leadership and School Quality: Michael DiPaola & Wayne K. Hoy
  48. Group Dynamics, 7th Edition: Donelson R. Forsyth
  49. Practitioners' Guide to Human Rights Law in Armed Conflict, 1st Edition: Daragh Murray & Elizabeth Wilmshurst & Francoise Hampson & Charles Garraway & Noam Lubell & Dapo Akande
  50. Educational Administration: Theory, Research, and Practice, 9th Edition: Wayne Hoy & Cecil Miskel
  51. Group Dynamics for Teams, 5th Edition: Daniel J. Levi
  52. Human Behavior and the Social Environment: Shifting Paradigms in Essential Knowledge for Social Work Practice, 6th Edition: Joe M. Schriver
  53. Economics of Development, 7th Edition: Dwight H. Perkins & Steven Radelet & David L. Lindauer & Steven A. Block
  54. Carbon Nanomaterials for Bioimaging, Bioanalysis, and Therapy, English Edition:por Yuen Y. Hui & Huang-Cheng Chang & Haifeng Dong & Xueji Zhang
  55. Canadian Essentials of Nursing Research, 3rd Edition: Carmen G. Loiselle & Joanne Profetto-McGrath & Denise F. Polit & Cheryl T. Beck
  56. Rock Dynamics: From Research to Engineering: Proceedings of the 2nd International Conference on Rock Dynamics and Applications, 1st Edition: Haibo Li & Jianchun Li & Qianbing Zhang & Jian Zhao
  57. Organic Chemistry As a Second Language: Second Semester Topics, 4th Edition: David R. Klein
  58. International Dimensions of Organizational Behavior, 5th Edition: Nancy J. Adler & Allison Gundersen
  59. An Introduction to Group Work Practice, 8th Edition: Ronald W. Toseland & Robert F. Rivas
  60. Bacterial Therapy of Cancer: Methods and Protocols, 1st Edition: Robert Hoffman
  61. Design Optimization of Fluid Machinery: Applying Computational Fluid Dynamics and Numerical Optimization, 1st Edition: Kwang-Yong Kim & Abdus Samad & Ernesto Benini
  62. Children, 13th Edition: John W. Santrock
  63. Retail Supply Chain Management, 2nd Edition: James B. Ayers & Mary Ann Odegaard
  64. Research Methods for Business Students, 7th Edition: Mark N.K. Saunders & Philip Lewis & Adrian Thornhill
  65. Fundamental Principles of Law and Economics, 1st Edition: Alan Devlin
  66. Principles of Economics, A Streamlined Approach with Connect, 3rd Edition: Robert Frank & Ben Bernanke & Kate Antonovics & Ori Heffetz
  67. Mastering AutoCAD 2019 and AutoCAD LT 2019, 1st Edition: George Omura & Brian C. Benton
  68. Finite Mathematics for Business, Economics, Life Sciences and Social Sciences, Global 13th Edition: Raymond A. Barnett & Michael R. Ziegler & Karl E. Byleen
  69. Managerial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 6th Edition: Jerry J. Weygandt & Paul D. Kimmel & Donald E. Kieso
  70. Modern Principles of Economics, 3rd Edition: Tyler Cowen & Alex Tabarrok
  71. AutoCAD 3D Modeling: Exercise Workbook: Steve Heather
  72. AutoCAD For Dummies, 17th Edition: Bill Fane
  73. Health Promotion in School: Theory, Practice and Clinical Implications, UK Edition: Antonio Iudici M.D.
  74. Criminal Justice: A Brief Introduction, 12th Edition: Frank Schmalleger
  75. Culture′s Consequences: Comparing Values, Behaviors, Institutions and Organizations Across Nations, 2nd Edition: Geert Hofstede
  76. Retailing Management, 9th Edition: Michael Levy & Barton A Weitz & Dhruv Grewal
  77. Cooking: The Quintessential Art: Hervé This & Pierre Gagnaire & M. B. DeBevoise
  78. Cancer Stem Cells: Methods and Protocols, 1st Edition: Gianpaolo Papaccio & Vincenzo Desiderio
  79. College Algebra, 3rd Edition: John W. Coburn & Jeremy P. Coffelt
  80. Algebra and Trigonometry: Real Mathematics, Real People, 7th Edition: Ron Larson
  81. Microbiology Fundamentals: A Clinical Approach, 2nd Edition: Marjorie Kelly Cowan
  82. Culture and Values: A Survey of the Western Humanities, 8th Edition: Lawrence S. Cunningham & John J. Reich & Lois Fichner-Rathus
  83. Operating System Concepts Essentials, 2nd Edition: Abraham Silberschatz & Peter B. Galvin & Greg Gagne
  84. Capitalist Family Values: Gender, Work, and Corporate Culture at Boeing: Polly Reed Myers
  85. Practical Homicide Investigation: Tactics, Procedures, and Forensic Techniques, 5th Edition: Vernon J. Geberth
  86. Research Methods For Business: A Skill Building Approach, 7th Edition: Uma Sekaran & Roger Bougie
  87. Fundamentals of Financial Management, 15th Edition: Eugene F. Brigham & Joel F. Houston
  88. Business Statistics: A First Course, 7th Global Edition: David M. Levine & Kathryn A. Szabat & David F. Stephan
  89. The SAGE Handbook of Qualitative Business and Management Research Methods: History and Traditions, 1st Edition: Cathy Cassell & Ann L Cunliffe & Gina Grandy
  90. Diversity in Organizations, 2nd Edition: Myrtle P. Bell
  91. Macroeconomics, 5th Edition: Manfred Gartner
  92. Goldman-Cecil Medicine, 25th Edition: Lee Goldman & Andrew I. Schafer
  93. Material Culture in Russia and the USSR: Things, Values, Identities, 1st Edition: Graham H. Roberts
  94. Cognitive Psychology: Connecting Mind, Research, and Everyday Experience, 5th Edition: E. Bruce Goldstein
  95. Handbook of Personality Disorders: Theory, Research, and Treatment, 2nd Edition: W. John Livesley & Roseann Larstone
  96. Transformations: Women, Gender and Psychology, 3rd Edition: Mary Crawford
  97. Culture, Leadership, and Organizations: The GLOBE Study of 62 Societies, 1st Edition: Robert J. House & Paul J. Hanges & Mansour Javidan & Peter W. Dorfman & Vipin Gupta
  98. Adolescent Rationality and Development, 3rd Edition: David Moshman
  99. The Wiley Handbook of Action Research in Education, 1st Edition: Craig A. Mertler
  100. Principles of Virology, 4th Edition: S. Jane Flint & Vincent R. Racaniello & Glenn F. Rall & Anna Marie Skalka
  101. Pilbeam's Mechanical Ventilation: Physiological and Clinical Applications, 5th Edition: J M Cairo
  102. Polyoxometalates: Properties, Structure and Synthesis, UK Edition: Aaron P. Roberts
  103. Learning & Behavior: 8th Edition: James E. Mazur
  104. Microeconomics: Canada in the Global Environment, 9th Edition: Robin Bade & Michael Parkin
  105. Fundamentals of Ship Hydrodynamics: Fluid Mechanics, Ship Resistance and Propulsion, 1st Edition: Lothar Birk
  106. Blind Peoples Pragmatic Abilities, 1st Edition: Jolanta Sak-Wernicka
  107. M: Management, 5th Edition: Thomas Bateman & Scott Snell & Robert Konopaske
  108. Munson, Young and Okiishi's Fundamentals of Fluid Mechanics, 8th Edition: Philip M. Gerhart & Andrew L. Gerhart & John I. Hochstein
  109. Conceptual Physics, 12th Edition: Paul G. Hewitt
  110. The Wiley Handbook of Vocational Education and Training, 1st Edition: David Guile & Lorna Unwin
  111. Principles of Marketing: 7th Edition: Gary Armstrong & Stewart Adam & Sara Denize & Michael Volkov & Philip Kotler
  112. Probability and Statistics for Engineering and the Sciences, 9th Edition: Jay L. Devore
  113. Management: Leading & Collaborating in a Competitive World, 13th Edition: Thomas Bateman & Scott Snell & Robert Konopaske
  114. Pediatric and Neonatal Mechanical Ventilation: From Basics to Clinical Practice, 2015th Edition: Peter C. Rimensberger
  115. A New Psychology of Women: Gender, Culture, and Ethnicity, 4th Edition: Hilary M. Lips
  116. Cognitive Psychology: Connecting Mind, Research, and Everyday Experience, 4th Edition: E. Bruce Goldstein
  117. Life-Span Development, 17th Edition: John Santrock
  118. Emerging Genres in New Media Environments, 1st Edition: Carolyn R. Miller & Ashley R. Kelly
  119. Polyunsaturated Fatty Acid Metabolism, 1st Edition: Graham C. Burdge
  120. Biological Psychology, 13th Edition: James W. Kalat
  121. Mosby's Respiratory Care Equipment, 10th Edition: J. M. Cairo
  122. Computational Electromagnetics with MATLAB, 4th Edition: Matthew N.O. Sadiku
  123. Database Systems: Design, Implementation, & Management, 13th Edition: Carlos Coronel & Steven Morris
  124. MATLAB® Essentials: A First Course for Engineers and Scientists, 1st Edition: William Bober
  125. American Corrections: Concepts and Controversies, 2nd Edition: Barry A. Krisberg & Susan Marchionna & Christopher Hartney
  126. Principles and Practice of Phytotherapy: Modern Herbal Medicine, 2nd Edition: Kerry Bone & Simon Mills
  127. Microeconomics, 7th Global Edition: Jeffrey M. Perloff
  128. Modern Industrial Organization, Global Edition, 4th Edition: Dennis W. Carlton & Jeffrey M. Perloff
  129. Chemistry: A Molecular Approach, 4th Edition: Nivaldo J. Tro
  130. Business Communication: Process & Product, 9th Edition: Mary Ellen Guffey & Dana Loewy
  131. Lehne's Pharmacology for Nursing Care, 10th Edition: Jacqueline Burchum & Laura Rosenthal
  132. Florence Under Siege: Surviving Plague in an Early Modern City, 1st Edition: John Henderson
  133. Cultural Anthropology: An Applied Perspective, 10th Edition: Gary Ferraro & Susan Andreatta
  134. Foundations of Business, 6th Edition: William M. Pride & Robert J. Hughes & Jack R. Kapoor
  135. American Law in a Global Context: The Basics, 1st Edition: George P. Fletcher & Steve Sheppard
  136. Psychology of Women and Gender, 1st Edition: Miriam Liss & Kate Richmond & Mindy J. Erchull
  137. All-In-One Care Planning Resource: Medical-Surgical, Pediatric, Maternity, and Psychiatric-Mental Health, 4th Edition: Pamela L. Swearingen
  138. Theoretical Basis for Nursing, 5th Edition: Melanie McEwen & Evelyn M. Wills
  139. Research Methods for the Behavioral Sciences, 6th Edition: Frederick J Gravetter & Lori-Ann B. Forzano
  140. The Practice of Public Relations, 13th Global Edition: Fraser P. Seitel
  141. Basics of Mechanical Ventilation, 1st Edition: Hooman Poor (Author)
  142. Public Relations: The Profession and the Practice, 4th Edition: Dan Lattimore & Otis Baskin & Suzette Heiman & Elizabeth Toth
  143. Introductory Chemistry, 1st Edition: Julia Burdge
  144. Essentials of Statistics for the Behavioral Sciences, 8th Edition: Frederick J Gravetter & Larry B. Wallnau
  145. Molecular Genetics of Bacteria, 4th Edition: Larry Snyder & Joseph E. Peters & Tina M. Henkin & Wendy Champness
  146. Essentials of Biostatistics in Public Health, 3rd Edition: Lisa M. Sullivan
  147. Essentials of Environmental Health, 2nd Edition: Robert H. Friis
  148. Introduction to Linear Algebra, 5th Edition: Gilbert Strang
  149. Positive Psychology: The Science of Happiness and Flourishing, 2nd Edition: William C. Compton & Edward Hoffman
  150. Essentials of Mechanical Ventilation, 3rd Edition: Dean Hess & Robert Kacmarek
  151. The Essential World History, Volume I: To 1800, 8th Edition: William J. Duiker & Jackson J. Spielvogel
  152. Chemistry: An Atoms First Approach, 2nd Edition: Steven S. Zumdahl & Susan A. Zumdahl
  153. An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making, 14th Edition: David R. Anderson & Dennis J. Sweeney & Thomas A. Williams & Jeffrey D. Camm & James J. Cochran
  154. Leading and Managing in Nursing, 7th Edition: Patricia S. Yoder-Wise
  155. Fundamental Accounting Principles, 24th Edition: John Wild & Ken Shaw
  156. The Leadership Experience, 6th Edition: Richard L. Daft
  157. Horngren's Cost Accounting: A Managerial Emphasis, 16th Edition: Srikant M. Datar & Madhav V. Rajan
  158. Health Promotion in Nursing Practice, 8th Edition: Carolyn L. Murdaugh & Mary Ann Parsons & Nola J. Pender
  159. Interviewing: Principles and Practices, 14th Edition: Charles Stewart & William Cash
  160. The Wiley Handbook of Problem-Based Learning, 1st Edition: Mahnaz Moallem & Woei Hung & Nada Dabbagh
  161. Astrobiology: Understanding Life in the Universe, 1st Edition: Charles S. Cockell
  162. Plant Physiology & Development, 6th Edition: Lincoln Taiz & Eduardo Zeiger & Ian M. Møller & Angus Murphy
  163. Texas Politics Today 2017-2018 Edition, 18th Edition: Jones & William Earl Maxwell & Ernest Crain & Morhea Lynn Davis & Christopher Wlezein
  164. American Government: Institutions and Policies, Brief Version, 13th Edition: James Q. Wilson & John J Dilulio & Meena Bose & Matthew S. Levendusky
  165. The SAGE Handbook of Diplomacy, 1st Edition: Costas M. Constantinou & Pauline Kerr & Paul Sharp
  166. Astrobiology: An Evolutionary Approach, 1st Edition: Vera M. Kolb
  167. 5G for the Connected World, 1st Edition: Devaki Chandramouli & Rainer Liebhart & Juho Pirskanen
  168. Astrobiology: From the Origins of Life to the Search for Extraterrestrial Intelligence, 1st Edition: Akihiko Yamagishi & Takeshi Kakegawa & Tomohiro Usui
  169. Medical Terminology: A Short Course, 8th Edition: Davi-Ellen Chabner
  170. Financial Accounting: An International Approach: Jagdish Kothari & Elisabetta Barone
  171. Conceptual Physics, 12th Global Edition: Paul G. Hewitt
  172. Diabetes and Exercise: From Pathophysiology to Clinical Implementation, 2nd Edition: Jane E. B. Reusch & Judith G. Regensteiner & Kerry J. Stewart & Aristidis Veves
  173. West's Pulmonary Pathophysiology, 9th Edition: John B. West & Andrew M. Luks
  174. Liver Pathophysiology: Therapies and Antioxidants, 1st Edition: Pablo Muriel
  175. Pediatric Trauma: Pathophysiology, Diagnosis, and Treatment, 2nd Edition: David E. Wesson & Bindi Naik-Mathuria
  176. Pathophysiology: The Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children, 8th Edition: Kathryn L. McCance & Sue E. Huether
  177. Fitzpatrick's Dermatology, Ninth Edition, 2-Volume Set, 9th Edition: Sewon Kang
  178. Stroke: Pathophysiology, Diagnosis, and Management, 6th Edition: A David Mendelow & James C. Grotta & Gregory W Albers & Joseph P Broderick & Scott E Kasner & Eng H. Lo & Ralph L Sacco & Lawrence KS Wong
  179. Pathophysiology, 6th Edition: Jacquelyn L. Banasik
  180. The Heart of Mathematics: An Invitation to Effective Thinking, 4th Edition: Edward B. Burger
  181. The Strategic Management of Health Care Organizations, 8th Edition: Peter M. Ginter & W. Jack Duncan & Linda E. Swayne
  182. Pathophysiology of Disease: An Introduction to Clinical Medicine, 8th Edition: Gary D. Hammer & Stephen J. McPhee
  183. Astrobiology: An Introduction, 1st Edition: Alan Longstaff
  184. Handbook of Astrobiology, 1st Edition: Vera M. Kolb
  185. Pathophysiology: A Practical Approach, 3rd Edition: Lachel Story
  186. Crowley's An Introduction to Human Disease: Pathology and Pathophysiology Correlations, 10th Edition: Emily Reisner & Howard Reisner
  187. Hemodynamic Rounds: Interpretation of Cardiac Pathophysiology from Pressure Waveform Analysis, 4th Edition: Morton J. Kern & Michael J. Lim & James A. Goldstein
  188. Real Writing Essentials: Miriam Moore & Susan Anker
  189. The Visual Investor: How to Spot Market Trends, 2nd Edition: John J. Murphy
  190. Principles of Microeconomics, 8th Edition: N. Gregory Mankiw
  191. Stanfield's Essential Medical Terminology, 5th Edition: Nanna Cross & Dana McWay
  192. Taylor's Power Law: Order and Pattern in Nature, 1st Edition: R.A.J. Taylor
  193. Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems, Single Volume 10th Edition: Sharon L. Lewis & Linda Bucher & Margaret M. Heitkemper & Mariann M. Harding & Jeffrey Kwong & Dottie Roberts
  194. Pharmacology for Nurses, 2nd Edition: Blaine T. Smith & Diane F. Pacitti
  195. Kozier & Erb's Fundamentals of Nursing, 10th Edition: Audrey T. Berman & Shirlee Snyder & Geralyn Frandsen
  196. Essentials of Medical Genetics for Nursing and Health Professionals: An Interprofessional Approach, 1st Edition: Laura M. Gunder McClary
  197. Indirect Care Handbook for Advanced Nursing Roles: Beyond the Bedside, 1st Edition: Patti Rager Zuzelo
  198. Medical-Surgical Nursing: Concepts & Practice, 3rd Edition: Holly Stromberg & Carol Dallred & Susan C. deWit
  199. Honan Focus on Adult Health: Medical-Surgical Nursing, 2nd Edition: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
  200. Human Resource Management: Functions, Applications, and Skill Development, 3rd Edition: Robert N. Lussier & John R. Hendon
  201. Environmental Science, 14th Edition: Eldon Enger & Bradley Smith
  202. School Public Relations for Student Success, 1st Edition: Edward H. Moore
  203. Human Resource Management, 15th Edition: Robert L. Mathis & John H. Jackson & Sean R. Valentine & Patricia Meglich
  204. Community/Public Health Nursing: Promoting the Health of Populations, 7th Edition: Mary A. Nies & Melanie McEwen
  205. Essentials of Nursing Research: Appraising Evidence for Nursing Practice, 9th Edition: Denise F. Polit & Cheryl T. Beck
  206. Community & Public Health Nursing: Promoting the Public's Health, 9th Edition: Cherie Rector
  207. Pocket Companion to Guyton and Hall Textbook of Medical Physiology, 13th Edition: John E. Hall
  208. Bates' Guide to Physical Examination and History Taking, 12th Edition: Lynn S. Bickley
  209. Interpersonal Communication: Everyday Encounters, 8th Edition: Julia T. Wood
  210. Understanding Medical Surgical Nursing, 5th Edition: Linda S Williams & Paula D Hopper
  211. Tall Building Design: Steel, Concrete, and Composite Systems, 1st Edition: Bungale S. Taranath
  212. A Topical Approach to Lifespan Development, 9th Edition: John Santrock
  213. Neuroscience, 6th Edition: Dale Purves & George J. Augustine & David Fitzpatrick
  214. The Cambridge Handbook of Expertise and Expert Performance, 2nd Edition: K. Anders Ericsson & Robert R. Hoffman & Aaron Kozbelt & A. Mark Williams
  215. Principles of Neural Science, 5th Edition: Eric R. Kandel & James H. Schwartz & Thomas M. Jessell & Steven A. Siegelbaum & A. J. Hudspeth
  216. Fundamentals of Investments: Valuation and Management, 8th Edition: Bradford Jordan & Thomas Miller & Steve Dolvin
  217. Dimensional Analysis for Meds: Refocusing on Essential Metric Calculation, 5th Edition: Anna M. Curren
  218. Aircraft Systems: Instruments, Communications, Navigation, and Control (Wiley - IEEE), 1st Edition: Chris Binns
  219. Diagnostic Gynecologic and Obstetric Pathology, 3rd Edition: Christopher P. Crum & Kenneth R. Lee & Marisa R. Nucci & Scott R. Granter
  220. Human Resource Management, 10th Edition: Raymond Noe & John Hollenbeck & Barry Gerhart & Patrick Wright
  221. Paralegal Today: The Essentials, 6th Edition: Roger LeRoy Miller & Mary Meinzinger
  222. Biology: How Life Works, 2nd Edition: James R. Morris & Daniel L. Hartl & Andrew H. Knoll & Robert A. Lue
  223. Automotive Electricity and Electronics Tasksheet Manual: CDX Master Automotive Technician Series: David M. Jones & Kirk VanGelder
  224. Principles of Life, 2nd Edition: David M. Hillis & David Sadava & Richard W. Hill & Mary V. Price
  225. Shelly Cashman Series Microsoft Office 365 & Office 2016: Intermediate, 1st Edition: Steven M. Freund & Mary Z. Last & Philip J. Pratt & Susan L. Sebok & Misty E. Vermaat
  226. Black's Veterinary Dictionary, 22nd Edition: Edward Boden & Anthony Andrews
  227. McGraw-Hill's Taxation of Individuals and Business Entities,2019 Edition, 10th Edition: Brian Spilker & Benjamin Ayers & John Barrick & Edmund Outslay & John Robinson & Connie Weaver & Ronald Worsham
  228. Calculate with Confidence, 7th Edition: Deborah C. Gray Morris
  229. Macroeconomics: Policy and Practice, 2nd Edition: Frederic S. Mishkin
  230. Advanced Structural Analysis with MATLAB®, 1st Edition: Srinivasan Chandrasekaran
  231. Structural Analysis of Historical Constructions: An Interdisciplinary Approach, 1st Edition: Rafael Aguilar & Daniel Torrealva & Susana Moreira & Miguel A. Pando & Luis F. Ramos
  232. Accounting, 25th edition: Carl S. Warren & James M. Reeve & Jonathan Duchac
  233. Structural Reliability Analysis and Prediction, 3rd Edition: Robert E. Melchers & Andre T. Beck
  234. Unified Design of Steel Structures, 3rd Edition: Louis Geschwindner & Judy Liu & Charles Carter
  235. Design and Construction of Modern Steel Railway Bridges, 2nd Edition: John F. Unsworth
  236. Ultimate Limit State Analysis and Design of Plated Structures, 2nd Edition: Jeom Kee Paik
  237. Financial Markets, SME Financing and Emerging Economies, 1st Edition: Giusy Chesini & Elisa Giaretta & Andrea Paltrinieri
  238. European Psychiatric/Mental Health Nursing in the 21st Century: A Person-Centred Evidence-Based Approach, 1st Edition: José Carlos Santos & John R. Cutcliffe
  239. Financial Markets & Institutions, 9th Global Edition: Stanley Eakins Frederic Mishkin
  240. Liaisons, Student Edition: An Introduction to French, 3rd Edition: Wynne Wong & Stacey Weber-Fève & Bill VanPatten
  241. Financial Markets and Institutions, 8th Edition: Frederic S. Mishkin & Stanley Eakins
  242. Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases: Competitiveness and Globalization, 13th Edition: Michael A. Hitt & R. Duane Ireland & Robert E. Hoskisson
  243. Foundations of Financial Markets and Institutions: Pearson New International Edition, 4th Edition: Frank J Fabozzi & Franco P. Modigliani & Frank J. Jones
  244. Financial Institutions Management: A Risk Management Approach, 9th Edition: Anthony Saunders & Marcia Cornett
  245. Neuroanatomy in Clinical Context: An Atlas of Structures, Sections, Systems, and Syndromes, 9th Edition: Duane E. Haines
  246. Structural Analysis and Design of Process Equipment, 3rd Edition: Maan H. Jawad & James R. Farr
  247. Introduction to Aircraft Structural Analysis, 3rd Edition: T.H.G. Megson
  248. Business Law Today, Standard: Text & Summarized Cases, 11th Edition: Roger LeRoy Miller
  249. Steel Design, 5th Edition: William T. Segui
  250. Psychiatric & Mental Health Nursing for Canadian Practice, 4th Edition: Dr. Wendy Austin & Cindy Ann Peternelj-Taylor & Diane Kunyk & Mary Ann Boyd
  251. Economics of Strategy, 7th Edition: David Dranove & David Besanko & Mark Shanley & Scott Schaefer
  252. Financial Markets and Institutions, 6th Edition: Anthony Saunders & Marcia Cornett
  253. Statistics, 13th Edition: James T. McClave & Terry T. Sincich
  254. Pocket Companion for Physical Examination and Health Assessment, 7th Edition: Carolyn Jarvis
  255. Physical Examination and Health Assessment, 7th Edition: Carolyn Jarvis
  256. Integrating Work Health and Safety into Construction Project Management, 1st Edition: Helen Lingard & Ron Wakefield
  257. Hopkins' Nonprofit Law Dictionary, 1st Edition: Bruce R. Hopkins
  258. An Econometric Model of the US Economy: Structural Analysis in 56 Equations, 1st Edition: John J. Heim
  259. Fractography and Failure Analysis, 1st Edition: Jorge Luis González-Velázquez
  260. Get Fit, Stay Well!: Brief Edition, 4th Edition: Janet L. Hopson & Rebecca J. Donatelle & Tanya R. Littrell
  261. Statistics, 12th Edition: James T. McClave & Terry T Sincich
  262. Statistics, Global Edition, 13th Edition: James Bohan
  263. Matrix Methods of Structural Analysis, 1st Edition: Praveen Nagarajan
  264. Public Health Research Methods, 1st Edition: Greg S. Guest & Emily E. Namey
  265. Asking the Right Questions: A Guide to Critical Thinking, 12th Edition: M. Neil Browne & Stuart M. Keeley
  266. Criminal Justice in Action, 10th Edition: Larry K. Gaines & Roger LeRoy Miller
  267. Internal Auditing: Assurance & Advisory Services, 4th Edition: Urton Anderson & Michael J. Head & Sridhar Ramamoorti & Cris Riddle & Mark Salamasick & Paul Sobel
  268. Fundamentals of Human Resource Management: Functions, Applications, Skill Development, 1st Edition: Robert N. Lussier & John R. Hendon
  269. Steel Structures: Practical Design Studies, 4th Edition: Hassan Al Nageim
  270. Human Anatomy & Physiology, 11th Edition: Elaine N. Marieb & Katja N. Hoehn
  271. Clinical Neuropsychology of Emotion, 1st Edition: Yana Suchy
  272. Traffic & Highway Engineering, 4th Edition: Nicholas J. Garber & Lester A. Hoel
  273. Medical Emergencies in Dental Practice, 1st Edition: Orrett E. Ogle & Harry Dym & Robert J. Weinstock
  274. Auditing & Assurance Services, 7th Edition: Timothy Louwers & Allen Blay & David Sinason & Jerry Strawser & Jay Thibodeau
  275. An Introduction to Statistical Methods and Data Analysis, 7th Edition: R. Lyman Ott & Micheal T. Longnecker
  276. Structural Analysis: In Theory and Practice, 1st Edition: Alan Williams
  277. Project Management for Facility Constructions: A Guide for Engineers and Architects, 2nd Edition: Alberto De Marco
  278. Investigating Social Problems, 2nd Edition: A. Javier Trevino
  279. Auditing, Assurance Services, and Forensics: A Comprehensive Approach, 1st Edition: Felix I. Lessambo
  280. Basic Guide to Medical Emergencies in the Dental Practice, 2nd Edition: Philip Jevon
  281. Medical Emergencies in the Dental Office, 7th Edition: Stanley F. Malamed
  282. Radiology for Undergraduate Finals and Foundation Years: Key Topics and Question Types, 1st Edition: Tristan Barrett & Nadeem Shaida & Ashley Shaw
  283. Hearing: Anatomy, Physiology, and Disorders of the Auditory System, 3rd Edition: Aage Moller
  284. Basics of Abdominal, Gynaecological, Obstetrics and Small Parts Ultrasound, 1st Edition: Rajendra K. Diwakar
  285. Pediatric Critical Care Medicine: Volume 2: Respiratory, Cardiovascular and Central Nervous Systems, 2nd Edition: Derek S. Wheeler & Hector R. Wong & Thomas P. Shanley
  286. Pediatric Critical Care Medicine: Volume 1: Care of the Critically Ill or Injured Child, 2nd Edition: Derek S. Wheeler & Hector R. Wong & Thomas P. Shanley
  287. Computers as Components: Principles of Embedded Computing System Design, 4th Edition: Marilyn Wolf
  288. Psychiatric Mental Health Nursing: Concepts of Care in Evidence-Based Practice, 8th Edition: Mary C. Townsend
  289. Cardiac Arrhythmia Management: A Practical Guide for Nurses and Allied Professionals, 1st Edition: Angela Tsiperfal & Linda K. Ottoboni & Salwa Beheiry & Amin Al-Ahmad & Andrea Natale & Paul J. Wang
  290. Color Atlas of Dermatopathology, 1st Edition: Jane M. Grant-Kels
  291. Obstetrics and Gynecology, 7th Edition: Charles R. B. Beckmann & William Herbert & Douglas Laube & Frank Ling & Roger Smith
  292. Primary Care: A Collaborative Practice, 5th Edition: Terry Mahan Buttaro & Patricia Polgar-Bailey & Joanne Sandberg-Cook & JoAnn Trybulski
  293. Pediatric Primary Care, 6th Edition: Catherine E. Burns & Ardys M. Dunn & Margaret A. Brady & Nancy Barber Starr & Catherine G. Blosser & Dawn Lee Garzon Maaks
  294. Design of Highway Bridges: An LRFD Approach, 3rd Edition: Richard M. Barker & Jay A. Puckett
  295. Atlas of Interstitial Lung Disease Pathology: Pathology with High Resolution CT Correlations, 1st Edition: Andrew Churg
  296. Atlas of Dermatopathology: Practical Differential Diagnosis by Clinicopathologic Pattern, 1st Edition: Gunter Burg & Werner Kempf & Heinz Kutzner & Josef Feit & Laszlo Karai
  297. Atlas of Dermatopathology: Tumors, Nevi, and Cysts, 1st Edition: Gunter Burg & Heinz Kutzner & Werner Kempf & Josef Feit & Bruce R. Smoller
  298. Atlas of Essential Dermatopathology, 2013th Edition: Kasia S. Masterpol & Andrea Primiani & Lyn M. Duncan
  299. Molecular Anatomic Imaging: PET-CT and SPECT-CT Integrated Modality Imaging, 2nd Edition: Gustav K. von Schulthess
  300. Gray's Anatomy for Students, 4th Edition: Richard Drake & A. Wayne Vogl & Adam W. M. Mitchell
  301. Taylor's Clinical Nursing Skills: A Nursing Process Approach, 5th Edition: Pamela Lynn
  302. Structural Concrete: Theory and Design, 6th Edition: M. Nadim Hassoun & Akthem Al-Manaseer
  303. Child Abuse and Neglect, 2nd Edition: Monica L. McCoy & Stefanie M. Keen
  304. Child Abuse and Neglect: Perceptions, Psychological Consequences and Coping Strategies: Michelle Martinez
  305. C++ Templates: The Complete Guide, 2nd Edition: David Vandevoorde & Nicolai M. Josuttis & Douglas Gregor
  306. Problem Solving with C++, 9th Edition: Walter Savitch
  307. Wiley Not-for-Profit GAAP 2018: Interpretation and Application of Generally Accepted Accounting Principles, 2nd Edition: Richard F. Larkin & Marie DiTommaso
  308. Social Problems: Community, Policy, and Social Action, 6th Edition: Anna Y. Leon-Guerrero
  309. Anderson's Business Law and the Legal Environment, Comprehensive Volume, 23rd Edition: David P. Twomey & Marianne M. Jennings & Stephanie M Greene
  310. Physician's Guide: Understanding and Working With Integrated Case Managers, 1st Edition: Roger G. Kathol & Katherine Hobbs Knutson & Peter J. Dehnel
  311. Management of Construction Projects: A Constructor's Perspective, 2nd Edition: John E. Schaufelberger & Len Holm
  312. International GAAP 2019, 1st Edition: Ernst & Young LLP
  313. Wiley Interpretation and Application of IFRS Standards, 1st Edition: PKF International Ltd
  314. BIM and Big Data for Construction Cost Management, 1st Edition: Weisheng Lu & Chi Cheung Lai & Tung Tse
  315. Social Media Communication, 2nd Edition: Jeremy Harris Lipschultz
  316. International Financial Management, 13th Edition: Jeff Madura
  317. Criminology: A Sociological Understanding, 7th Edition: Steven E Barkan
  318. Research Methods for Education, 1st Edition: Gregory J. Privitera & Lynn Ahlgrim-Delzell
  319. Cone Beam Computed Tomography in Orthodontics: Indications, Insights, and Innovations, 1st Edition: Sunil D. Kapila
  320. Applied Probabilistic Calculus for Financial Engineering: An Introduction Using R, 1st Edition: Bertram K. C. Chan
  321. Spencer's Pathology of the Lung: 2 Part Set, 6th Edition: Philip Hasleton & Douglas B. Flieder
  322. Project Management for Facility Constructions: A Guide for Engineers and Architects, 2011th Edition: Alberto De Marco
  323. Medical Ethics: Accounts of Ground-Breaking Cases, 8th Edition: Gregory Pence
  324. Gunderson & Tepper’s Clinical Radiation Oncology, 5th Edition: Joel E. Tepper
  325. Casino Operations Management, 2nd Edition: Jim Kilby & Jim Fox & Anthony F. Lucas
  326. Handbook of Clinical Psychopharmacology for Therapists, 8th Edition: John D. Preston & John H. O'Neal & Mary C. Talaga & Bret A. Moore
  327. Business Essentials, 12th Edition: Ronald J. Ebert & Ricky W. Griffin
  328. Electronic Circuits: Fundamentals and Applications, 5th Edition: Mike Tooley
  329. The Routledge Companion to Consumer Behavior, 1st Edition: Michael R. Solomon & Tina M. Lowrey
  330. Empowerment Series: Generalist Practice with Organizations and Communities, 7th Edition: Karen K. Kirst-Ashman & Grafton H. Hull
  331. Structural Analysis, 9th Edition: Russell C. Hibbeler
  332. Principles of Auditing & Other Assurance Services, 20th Edition: Ray Whittington & Kurt Pany
  333. Master the Boards USMLE Step 2 CK, 5th Edition: Conrad Fischer
  334. Value Management of Construction Projects, 2nd Edition: John Kelly & Steven Male & Drummond Graham
  335. Fundamental Accounting Principles, 22nd Edition: John Wild & Ken Shaw & Barbara Chiappetta
  336. Time Series Econometrics: A Concise Introduction, 1st Edition: Terence C. Mills
  337. Philosophy of Mathematics and Economics: Image, Context and Perspective, 1st Edition: Thomas A. Boylan & Paschal F. O'Gorman
  338. Elementary Number Theory with Programming, 1st Edition: Marty Lewinter & Jeanine Meyer
  339. Motor Learning and Control: Concepts and Applications, 11th Edition: Richard Magill & David Anderson
  340. Construction Project Management, 6th Edition: S. Keoki Sears & Glenn A. Sears & Richard H. Clough & Jerald L. Rounds & Robert O. Segner
  341. Fundamentals of Human Resource Management, 6th Edition: Raymond Noe & John Hollenbeck & Barry Gerhart & Patrick Wright
  342. Leadership: A Communication Perspective, 7th Edition: Craig E. Johnson & Michael Z. Hackman
  343. Managing Cultural Differences: Global Leadership for the 21st Century, 10th Edition: Neil Remington Abramson & Robert T. Moran
  344. Deep Brain Stimulation Programming: Mechanisms, Principles and Practice, 2nd Edition: Erwin B Montgomery
  345. International Business: Competing in the Global Marketplace, 12th Edition: Charles Hill & G. Tomas M. Hult
  346. International Business: Competing in the Global Marketplace, 10th Edition: Charles Hill
  347. Theories of Human Communication, 11th Edition: Stephen W. Littlejohn & Karen A. Foss & John G. Oetzel
  348. Designing the User Interface: Strategies for Effective Human-Computer Interaction, 6th Edition: Ben Shneiderman & Catherine Plaisant & Maxine Cohen
  349. Quality Management in Construction Projects, 2nd Edition: Abdul Razzak Rumane
  350. Skills Management: New Applications, New Questions, 1st Edition: Alain Roger & Didier Vinot
  351. Pig Disease Identification and Diagnosis Guide: A Farm Handbook, 1st Edition: Steven McOrist
submitted by bookseller10 to eTextbooks [link] [comments]

Mega eTextbooks release thread (part-27)! Find your textbooks here between $5-$25 :)

Please find the list below:
  1. Managerial Economics and Strategy, Global 2nd Edition: Jeffrey M. Perloff & James A. Brander
  2. Information Technology and Organizational Learning: Managing Behavioral Change in the Digital Age, 3rd Edition: Arthur M. Langer
  3. Human Anatomy & Physiology Laboratory Manual: Elaine N. Marieb & Lori A. Smith
  4. Principles of Molecular Virology, 6th Edition: Alan J. Cann
  5. The Wiley Handbook of Global Educational Reform, 1st Edition: Kenneth J. Saltman & Alexander J. Means
  6. Prescott's Microbiology, 10th Edition: Joanne Willey & Linda Sherwood & Christopher J. Woolverton
  7. Systems Analysis and Design, 6th Edition: Alan Dennis & Barbara Haley Wixom & Roberta M. Roth
  8. Love and Intimacy in Online Cross-Cultural Relationships: The Power of Imagination, 1st Edition: Wilasinee Pananakhonsab
  9. The Human Organism: Explorations in Biological Anthropology, 1st Edition: Elizabeth Weiss
  10. Nursing Theories and Nursing Practice, 4th Edition: Marlaine Smith & Marilyn Parker
  11. Statistics for Nursing: A Practical Approach, 3rd Edition: Elizabeth Heavey
  12. Life Cycle Assessment of Energy Systems: Closing the Ethical Loophole of Social Sustainability, English Edition: Nicholas Sakellariou
  13. A Practical Guide to Welding Solutions: Overcoming Technical and Material-Specific Issues: Robert W. Messler
  14. Programming the World Wide Web, 8th Edition: Robert W. Sebesta
  15. Maternal and Child Health Nursing: Care of the Childbearing and Childrearing Family, 8th Edition: JoAnne Silbert-Flagg & Adele Pillitteri
  16. Cengage Advantage Books: Culture Counts: A Concise Introduction to Cultural Anthropology, 4th Edition: Serena Nanda & Richard L. Warms
  17. International Management Behavior: Global and Sustainable Leadership, 7th Edition: Henry W. Lane & Martha L. Maznevski
  18. Cultural Competence in Health Education and Health Promotion, 2nd Edition: Miguel A. P¿rez & Raffy R. Luquis
  19. Sub-seasonal to Seasonal Prediction: The Gap Between Weather and Climate Forecasting, 1st Edition: Andrew Robertson & Frederic Vitart
  20. Retail Analytics: Integrated Forecasting and Inventory Management for Perishable Products in Retailing, 2015th Edition: Anna-Lena Sachs
  21. Molecular and Cell Biology of Cancer: When Cells Break the Rules and Hijack Their Own Planet, 1st Edition: Rita Fior & Rita Zilhão
  22. Qualitative Marketing Research: Understanding Consumer Behaviour, 1st Edition: Dominika Maison
  23. Communicating in Small Groups: Principles and Practices, 11th Edition: Steven A. Beebe & John T. Masterson
  24. America's Courts and the Criminal Justice System, 13th Edition: David W. Neubauer & Henry F. Fradella
  25. Services Marketing: Concepts, Strategies & Cases, 4th Edition: K. Douglas Hoffman & John E.G. Bateson
  26. Kinematics, Dynamics, and Design of Machinery, 3rd Edition: Kenneth J. Waldron & Gary L. Kinzel & Sunil K. Agrawal
  27. Essentials of Cultural Anthropology: A Toolkit for a Global Age, 2nd Edition: Kenneth J. Guest
  28. An Anthropology of Learning: On Nested Frictions in Cultural Ecologies, 2015th Edition: Cathrine Hasse
  29. Health Promotion Programs: From Theory to Practice, 1st Edition: Society for Public Health Education (SOPHE) & Carl I. Fertman & Diane D. Allensworth
  30. The American Lab: An Insider’s History of the Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory: C. Bruce Tarter
  31. Food Security and Climate Change, 1st Edition: Shyam Singh Yadav & Robert J. Redden & Jerry L. Hatfield & Andreas W. Ebert & Danny Hunter
  32. Health Assessment for Nursing Practice, 6th Edition: Susan F. Wilson & Jean Foret Giddens
  33. Tobacco Smoking Addiction: Epidemiology, Genetics, Mechanisms, and Treatment: Ming D. Li
  34. Cultural Anthropology: Asking Questions About Humanity, 2nd Edition: Robert L. Welsch & Luis A. Vivanco
  35. Accounting for Governmental & Nonprofit Entities, 17th Edition: Jacqueline Reck & Suzanne Lowensohn & Earl Wilson
  36. Addiction and Change: How Addictions Develop and Addicted People Recover, 2nd Edition: Carlo C. DiClemente
  37. Culture and the Politics of Welfare: Exploring Societal Values and Social Choices: J. Hudson & N. Jo & A. Keung
  38. Essential University Physics: Volume 2, 3rd Edition: Richard Wolfson
  39. Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, 6th Edition: American Psychological Association
  40. Concepts of Programming Languages, 11th Global Edition: Robert Sebesta
  41. Through the Lens of Anthropology: An Introduction to Human Evolution and Culture, 1st Edition: Robert J. Muckle & Laura Tubelle de González
  42. Practical Research: Planning and Design, 11th Edition: Paul D. Leedy & Jeanne Ellis Ormrod
  43. Environment: The Science Behind the Stories, 6th Edition: Jay H. Withgott & Matthew Laposata
  44. Environment: The Science Behind the Stories, 3rd Canadian Edition: Jay H. Withgott & Matthew Laposata & Barbara Murck
  45. Applied Calculus for the Managerial, Life, and Social Sciences: A Brief Approach, 10th Edition: Soo T. Tan
  46. Essential Environment: The Science Behind the Stories, 5th Edition: Jay H. Withgott & Matthew Laposata
  47. Leadership and School Quality: Michael DiPaola & Wayne K. Hoy
  48. Group Dynamics, 7th Edition: Donelson R. Forsyth
  49. Practitioners' Guide to Human Rights Law in Armed Conflict, 1st Edition: Daragh Murray & Elizabeth Wilmshurst & Francoise Hampson & Charles Garraway & Noam Lubell & Dapo Akande
  50. Educational Administration: Theory, Research, and Practice, 9th Edition: Wayne Hoy & Cecil Miskel
  51. Group Dynamics for Teams, 5th Edition: Daniel J. Levi
  52. Human Behavior and the Social Environment: Shifting Paradigms in Essential Knowledge for Social Work Practice, 6th Edition: Joe M. Schriver
  53. Economics of Development, 7th Edition: Dwight H. Perkins & Steven Radelet & David L. Lindauer & Steven A. Block
  54. Carbon Nanomaterials for Bioimaging, Bioanalysis, and Therapy, English Edition:por Yuen Y. Hui & Huang-Cheng Chang & Haifeng Dong & Xueji Zhang
  55. Canadian Essentials of Nursing Research, 3rd Edition: Carmen G. Loiselle & Joanne Profetto-McGrath & Denise F. Polit & Cheryl T. Beck
  56. Rock Dynamics: From Research to Engineering: Proceedings of the 2nd International Conference on Rock Dynamics and Applications, 1st Edition: Haibo Li & Jianchun Li & Qianbing Zhang & Jian Zhao
  57. Organic Chemistry As a Second Language: Second Semester Topics, 4th Edition: David R. Klein
  58. International Dimensions of Organizational Behavior, 5th Edition: Nancy J. Adler & Allison Gundersen
  59. An Introduction to Group Work Practice, 8th Edition: Ronald W. Toseland & Robert F. Rivas
  60. Bacterial Therapy of Cancer: Methods and Protocols, 1st Edition: Robert Hoffman
  61. Design Optimization of Fluid Machinery: Applying Computational Fluid Dynamics and Numerical Optimization, 1st Edition: Kwang-Yong Kim & Abdus Samad & Ernesto Benini
  62. Children, 13th Edition: John W. Santrock
  63. Retail Supply Chain Management, 2nd Edition: James B. Ayers & Mary Ann Odegaard
  64. Research Methods for Business Students, 7th Edition: Mark N.K. Saunders & Philip Lewis & Adrian Thornhill
  65. Fundamental Principles of Law and Economics, 1st Edition: Alan Devlin
  66. Principles of Economics, A Streamlined Approach with Connect, 3rd Edition: Robert Frank & Ben Bernanke & Kate Antonovics & Ori Heffetz
  67. Mastering AutoCAD 2019 and AutoCAD LT 2019, 1st Edition: George Omura & Brian C. Benton
  68. Finite Mathematics for Business, Economics, Life Sciences and Social Sciences, Global 13th Edition: Raymond A. Barnett & Michael R. Ziegler & Karl E. Byleen
  69. Managerial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 6th Edition: Jerry J. Weygandt & Paul D. Kimmel & Donald E. Kieso
  70. Modern Principles of Economics, 3rd Edition: Tyler Cowen & Alex Tabarrok
  71. AutoCAD 3D Modeling: Exercise Workbook: Steve Heather
  72. AutoCAD For Dummies, 17th Edition: Bill Fane
  73. Health Promotion in School: Theory, Practice and Clinical Implications, UK Edition: Antonio Iudici M.D.
  74. Criminal Justice: A Brief Introduction, 12th Edition: Frank Schmalleger
  75. Culture′s Consequences: Comparing Values, Behaviors, Institutions and Organizations Across Nations, 2nd Edition: Geert Hofstede
  76. Retailing Management, 9th Edition: Michael Levy & Barton A Weitz & Dhruv Grewal
  77. Cooking: The Quintessential Art: Hervé This & Pierre Gagnaire & M. B. DeBevoise
  78. Cancer Stem Cells: Methods and Protocols, 1st Edition: Gianpaolo Papaccio & Vincenzo Desiderio
  79. College Algebra, 3rd Edition: John W. Coburn & Jeremy P. Coffelt
  80. Algebra and Trigonometry: Real Mathematics, Real People, 7th Edition: Ron Larson
  81. Microbiology Fundamentals: A Clinical Approach, 2nd Edition: Marjorie Kelly Cowan
  82. Culture and Values: A Survey of the Western Humanities, 8th Edition: Lawrence S. Cunningham & John J. Reich & Lois Fichner-Rathus
  83. Operating System Concepts Essentials, 2nd Edition: Abraham Silberschatz & Peter B. Galvin & Greg Gagne
  84. Capitalist Family Values: Gender, Work, and Corporate Culture at Boeing: Polly Reed Myers
  85. Practical Homicide Investigation: Tactics, Procedures, and Forensic Techniques, 5th Edition: Vernon J. Geberth
  86. Research Methods For Business: A Skill Building Approach, 7th Edition: Uma Sekaran & Roger Bougie
  87. Fundamentals of Financial Management, 15th Edition: Eugene F. Brigham & Joel F. Houston
  88. Business Statistics: A First Course, 7th Global Edition: David M. Levine & Kathryn A. Szabat & David F. Stephan
  89. The SAGE Handbook of Qualitative Business and Management Research Methods: History and Traditions, 1st Edition: Cathy Cassell & Ann L Cunliffe & Gina Grandy
  90. Diversity in Organizations, 2nd Edition: Myrtle P. Bell
  91. Macroeconomics, 5th Edition: Manfred Gartner
  92. Goldman-Cecil Medicine, 25th Edition: Lee Goldman & Andrew I. Schafer
  93. Material Culture in Russia and the USSR: Things, Values, Identities, 1st Edition: Graham H. Roberts
  94. Cognitive Psychology: Connecting Mind, Research, and Everyday Experience, 5th Edition: E. Bruce Goldstein
  95. Handbook of Personality Disorders: Theory, Research, and Treatment, 2nd Edition: W. John Livesley & Roseann Larstone
  96. Transformations: Women, Gender and Psychology, 3rd Edition: Mary Crawford
  97. Culture, Leadership, and Organizations: The GLOBE Study of 62 Societies, 1st Edition: Robert J. House & Paul J. Hanges & Mansour Javidan & Peter W. Dorfman & Vipin Gupta
  98. Adolescent Rationality and Development, 3rd Edition: David Moshman
  99. The Wiley Handbook of Action Research in Education, 1st Edition: Craig A. Mertler
  100. Principles of Virology, 4th Edition: S. Jane Flint & Vincent R. Racaniello & Glenn F. Rall & Anna Marie Skalka
  101. Pilbeam's Mechanical Ventilation: Physiological and Clinical Applications, 5th Edition: J M Cairo
  102. Polyoxometalates: Properties, Structure and Synthesis, UK Edition: Aaron P. Roberts
  103. Learning & Behavior: 8th Edition: James E. Mazur
  104. Microeconomics: Canada in the Global Environment, 9th Edition: Robin Bade & Michael Parkin
  105. Fundamentals of Ship Hydrodynamics: Fluid Mechanics, Ship Resistance and Propulsion, 1st Edition: Lothar Birk
  106. Blind Peoples Pragmatic Abilities, 1st Edition: Jolanta Sak-Wernicka
  107. M: Management, 5th Edition: Thomas Bateman & Scott Snell & Robert Konopaske
  108. Munson, Young and Okiishi's Fundamentals of Fluid Mechanics, 8th Edition: Philip M. Gerhart & Andrew L. Gerhart & John I. Hochstein
  109. Conceptual Physics, 12th Edition: Paul G. Hewitt
  110. The Wiley Handbook of Vocational Education and Training, 1st Edition: David Guile & Lorna Unwin
  111. Principles of Marketing: 7th Edition: Gary Armstrong & Stewart Adam & Sara Denize & Michael Volkov & Philip Kotler
  112. Probability and Statistics for Engineering and the Sciences, 9th Edition: Jay L. Devore
  113. Management: Leading & Collaborating in a Competitive World, 13th Edition: Thomas Bateman & Scott Snell & Robert Konopaske
  114. Pediatric and Neonatal Mechanical Ventilation: From Basics to Clinical Practice, 2015th Edition: Peter C. Rimensberger
  115. A New Psychology of Women: Gender, Culture, and Ethnicity, 4th Edition: Hilary M. Lips
  116. Cognitive Psychology: Connecting Mind, Research, and Everyday Experience, 4th Edition: E. Bruce Goldstein
  117. Life-Span Development, 17th Edition: John Santrock
  118. Emerging Genres in New Media Environments, 1st Edition: Carolyn R. Miller & Ashley R. Kelly
  119. Polyunsaturated Fatty Acid Metabolism, 1st Edition: Graham C. Burdge
  120. Biological Psychology, 13th Edition: James W. Kalat
  121. Mosby's Respiratory Care Equipment, 10th Edition: J. M. Cairo
  122. Computational Electromagnetics with MATLAB, 4th Edition: Matthew N.O. Sadiku
  123. Database Systems: Design, Implementation, & Management, 13th Edition: Carlos Coronel & Steven Morris
  124. MATLAB® Essentials: A First Course for Engineers and Scientists, 1st Edition: William Bober
  125. American Corrections: Concepts and Controversies, 2nd Edition: Barry A. Krisberg & Susan Marchionna & Christopher Hartney
  126. Principles and Practice of Phytotherapy: Modern Herbal Medicine, 2nd Edition: Kerry Bone & Simon Mills
  127. Microeconomics, 7th Global Edition: Jeffrey M. Perloff
  128. Modern Industrial Organization, Global Edition, 4th Edition: Dennis W. Carlton & Jeffrey M. Perloff
  129. Chemistry: A Molecular Approach, 4th Edition: Nivaldo J. Tro
  130. Business Communication: Process & Product, 9th Edition: Mary Ellen Guffey & Dana Loewy
  131. Lehne's Pharmacology for Nursing Care, 10th Edition: Jacqueline Burchum & Laura Rosenthal
  132. Florence Under Siege: Surviving Plague in an Early Modern City, 1st Edition: John Henderson
  133. Cultural Anthropology: An Applied Perspective, 10th Edition: Gary Ferraro & Susan Andreatta
  134. Foundations of Business, 6th Edition: William M. Pride & Robert J. Hughes & Jack R. Kapoor
  135. American Law in a Global Context: The Basics, 1st Edition: George P. Fletcher & Steve Sheppard
  136. Psychology of Women and Gender, 1st Edition: Miriam Liss & Kate Richmond & Mindy J. Erchull
  137. All-In-One Care Planning Resource: Medical-Surgical, Pediatric, Maternity, and Psychiatric-Mental Health, 4th Edition: Pamela L. Swearingen
  138. Theoretical Basis for Nursing, 5th Edition: Melanie McEwen & Evelyn M. Wills
  139. Research Methods for the Behavioral Sciences, 6th Edition: Frederick J Gravetter & Lori-Ann B. Forzano
  140. The Practice of Public Relations, 13th Global Edition: Fraser P. Seitel
  141. Basics of Mechanical Ventilation, 1st Edition: Hooman Poor (Author)
  142. Public Relations: The Profession and the Practice, 4th Edition: Dan Lattimore & Otis Baskin & Suzette Heiman & Elizabeth Toth
  143. Introductory Chemistry, 1st Edition: Julia Burdge
  144. Essentials of Statistics for the Behavioral Sciences, 8th Edition: Frederick J Gravetter & Larry B. Wallnau
  145. Molecular Genetics of Bacteria, 4th Edition: Larry Snyder & Joseph E. Peters & Tina M. Henkin & Wendy Champness
  146. Essentials of Biostatistics in Public Health, 3rd Edition: Lisa M. Sullivan
  147. Essentials of Environmental Health, 2nd Edition: Robert H. Friis
  148. Introduction to Linear Algebra, 5th Edition: Gilbert Strang
  149. Positive Psychology: The Science of Happiness and Flourishing, 2nd Edition: William C. Compton & Edward Hoffman
  150. Essentials of Mechanical Ventilation, 3rd Edition: Dean Hess & Robert Kacmarek
  151. The Essential World History, Volume I: To 1800, 8th Edition: William J. Duiker & Jackson J. Spielvogel
  152. Chemistry: An Atoms First Approach, 2nd Edition: Steven S. Zumdahl & Susan A. Zumdahl
  153. An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making, 14th Edition: David R. Anderson & Dennis J. Sweeney & Thomas A. Williams & Jeffrey D. Camm & James J. Cochran
  154. Leading and Managing in Nursing, 7th Edition: Patricia S. Yoder-Wise
  155. Fundamental Accounting Principles, 24th Edition: John Wild & Ken Shaw
  156. The Leadership Experience, 6th Edition: Richard L. Daft
  157. Horngren's Cost Accounting: A Managerial Emphasis, 16th Edition: Srikant M. Datar & Madhav V. Rajan
  158. Health Promotion in Nursing Practice, 8th Edition: Carolyn L. Murdaugh & Mary Ann Parsons & Nola J. Pender
  159. Interviewing: Principles and Practices, 14th Edition: Charles Stewart & William Cash
  160. The Wiley Handbook of Problem-Based Learning, 1st Edition: Mahnaz Moallem & Woei Hung & Nada Dabbagh
  161. Astrobiology: Understanding Life in the Universe, 1st Edition: Charles S. Cockell
  162. Plant Physiology & Development, 6th Edition: Lincoln Taiz & Eduardo Zeiger & Ian M. Møller & Angus Murphy
  163. Texas Politics Today 2017-2018 Edition, 18th Edition: Jones & William Earl Maxwell & Ernest Crain & Morhea Lynn Davis & Christopher Wlezein
  164. American Government: Institutions and Policies, Brief Version, 13th Edition: James Q. Wilson & John J Dilulio & Meena Bose & Matthew S. Levendusky
  165. The SAGE Handbook of Diplomacy, 1st Edition: Costas M. Constantinou & Pauline Kerr & Paul Sharp
  166. Astrobiology: An Evolutionary Approach, 1st Edition: Vera M. Kolb
  167. 5G for the Connected World, 1st Edition: Devaki Chandramouli & Rainer Liebhart & Juho Pirskanen
  168. Astrobiology: From the Origins of Life to the Search for Extraterrestrial Intelligence, 1st Edition: Akihiko Yamagishi & Takeshi Kakegawa & Tomohiro Usui
  169. Medical Terminology: A Short Course, 8th Edition: Davi-Ellen Chabner
  170. Financial Accounting: An International Approach: Jagdish Kothari & Elisabetta Barone
  171. Conceptual Physics, 12th Global Edition: Paul G. Hewitt
  172. Diabetes and Exercise: From Pathophysiology to Clinical Implementation, 2nd Edition: Jane E. B. Reusch & Judith G. Regensteiner & Kerry J. Stewart & Aristidis Veves
  173. West's Pulmonary Pathophysiology, 9th Edition: John B. West & Andrew M. Luks
  174. Liver Pathophysiology: Therapies and Antioxidants, 1st Edition: Pablo Muriel
  175. Pediatric Trauma: Pathophysiology, Diagnosis, and Treatment, 2nd Edition: David E. Wesson & Bindi Naik-Mathuria
  176. Pathophysiology: The Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children, 8th Edition: Kathryn L. McCance & Sue E. Huether
  177. Fitzpatrick's Dermatology, Ninth Edition, 2-Volume Set, 9th Edition: Sewon Kang
  178. Stroke: Pathophysiology, Diagnosis, and Management, 6th Edition: A David Mendelow & James C. Grotta & Gregory W Albers & Joseph P Broderick & Scott E Kasner & Eng H. Lo & Ralph L Sacco & Lawrence KS Wong
  179. Pathophysiology, 6th Edition: Jacquelyn L. Banasik
  180. The Heart of Mathematics: An Invitation to Effective Thinking, 4th Edition: Edward B. Burger
  181. The Strategic Management of Health Care Organizations, 8th Edition: Peter M. Ginter & W. Jack Duncan & Linda E. Swayne
  182. Pathophysiology of Disease: An Introduction to Clinical Medicine, 8th Edition: Gary D. Hammer & Stephen J. McPhee
  183. Astrobiology: An Introduction, 1st Edition: Alan Longstaff
  184. Handbook of Astrobiology, 1st Edition: Vera M. Kolb
  185. Pathophysiology: A Practical Approach, 3rd Edition: Lachel Story
  186. Crowley's An Introduction to Human Disease: Pathology and Pathophysiology Correlations, 10th Edition: Emily Reisner & Howard Reisner
  187. Hemodynamic Rounds: Interpretation of Cardiac Pathophysiology from Pressure Waveform Analysis, 4th Edition: Morton J. Kern & Michael J. Lim & James A. Goldstein
  188. Real Writing Essentials: Miriam Moore & Susan Anker
  189. The Visual Investor: How to Spot Market Trends, 2nd Edition: John J. Murphy
  190. Principles of Microeconomics, 8th Edition: N. Gregory Mankiw
  191. Stanfield's Essential Medical Terminology, 5th Edition: Nanna Cross & Dana McWay
  192. Taylor's Power Law: Order and Pattern in Nature, 1st Edition: R.A.J. Taylor
  193. Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems, Single Volume 10th Edition: Sharon L. Lewis & Linda Bucher & Margaret M. Heitkemper & Mariann M. Harding & Jeffrey Kwong & Dottie Roberts
  194. Pharmacology for Nurses, 2nd Edition: Blaine T. Smith & Diane F. Pacitti
  195. Kozier & Erb's Fundamentals of Nursing, 10th Edition: Audrey T. Berman & Shirlee Snyder & Geralyn Frandsen
  196. Essentials of Medical Genetics for Nursing and Health Professionals: An Interprofessional Approach, 1st Edition: Laura M. Gunder McClary
  197. Indirect Care Handbook for Advanced Nursing Roles: Beyond the Bedside, 1st Edition: Patti Rager Zuzelo
  198. Medical-Surgical Nursing: Concepts & Practice, 3rd Edition: Holly Stromberg & Carol Dallred & Susan C. deWit
  199. Honan Focus on Adult Health: Medical-Surgical Nursing, 2nd Edition: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
  200. Human Resource Management: Functions, Applications, and Skill Development, 3rd Edition: Robert N. Lussier & John R. Hendon
  201. Environmental Science, 14th Edition: Eldon Enger & Bradley Smith
  202. School Public Relations for Student Success, 1st Edition: Edward H. Moore
  203. Human Resource Management, 15th Edition: Robert L. Mathis & John H. Jackson & Sean R. Valentine & Patricia Meglich
  204. Community/Public Health Nursing: Promoting the Health of Populations, 7th Edition: Mary A. Nies & Melanie McEwen
  205. Essentials of Nursing Research: Appraising Evidence for Nursing Practice, 9th Edition: Denise F. Polit & Cheryl T. Beck
  206. Community & Public Health Nursing: Promoting the Public's Health, 9th Edition: Cherie Rector
  207. Pocket Companion to Guyton and Hall Textbook of Medical Physiology, 13th Edition: John E. Hall
  208. Bates' Guide to Physical Examination and History Taking, 12th Edition: Lynn S. Bickley
  209. Interpersonal Communication: Everyday Encounters, 8th Edition: Julia T. Wood
  210. Understanding Medical Surgical Nursing, 5th Edition: Linda S Williams & Paula D Hopper
  211. Tall Building Design: Steel, Concrete, and Composite Systems, 1st Edition: Bungale S. Taranath
  212. A Topical Approach to Lifespan Development, 9th Edition: John Santrock
  213. Neuroscience, 6th Edition: Dale Purves & George J. Augustine & David Fitzpatrick
  214. The Cambridge Handbook of Expertise and Expert Performance, 2nd Edition: K. Anders Ericsson & Robert R. Hoffman & Aaron Kozbelt & A. Mark Williams
  215. Principles of Neural Science, 5th Edition: Eric R. Kandel & James H. Schwartz & Thomas M. Jessell & Steven A. Siegelbaum & A. J. Hudspeth
  216. Fundamentals of Investments: Valuation and Management, 8th Edition: Bradford Jordan & Thomas Miller & Steve Dolvin
  217. Dimensional Analysis for Meds: Refocusing on Essential Metric Calculation, 5th Edition: Anna M. Curren
  218. Aircraft Systems: Instruments, Communications, Navigation, and Control (Wiley - IEEE), 1st Edition: Chris Binns
  219. Diagnostic Gynecologic and Obstetric Pathology, 3rd Edition: Christopher P. Crum & Kenneth R. Lee & Marisa R. Nucci & Scott R. Granter
  220. Human Resource Management, 10th Edition: Raymond Noe & John Hollenbeck & Barry Gerhart & Patrick Wright
  221. Paralegal Today: The Essentials, 6th Edition: Roger LeRoy Miller & Mary Meinzinger
  222. Biology: How Life Works, 2nd Edition: James R. Morris & Daniel L. Hartl & Andrew H. Knoll & Robert A. Lue
  223. Automotive Electricity and Electronics Tasksheet Manual: CDX Master Automotive Technician Series: David M. Jones & Kirk VanGelder
  224. Principles of Life, 2nd Edition: David M. Hillis & David Sadava & Richard W. Hill & Mary V. Price
  225. Shelly Cashman Series Microsoft Office 365 & Office 2016: Intermediate, 1st Edition: Steven M. Freund & Mary Z. Last & Philip J. Pratt & Susan L. Sebok & Misty E. Vermaat
  226. Black's Veterinary Dictionary, 22nd Edition: Edward Boden & Anthony Andrews
  227. McGraw-Hill's Taxation of Individuals and Business Entities,2019 Edition, 10th Edition: Brian Spilker & Benjamin Ayers & John Barrick & Edmund Outslay & John Robinson & Connie Weaver & Ronald Worsham
  228. Calculate with Confidence, 7th Edition: Deborah C. Gray Morris
  229. Macroeconomics: Policy and Practice, 2nd Edition: Frederic S. Mishkin
  230. Advanced Structural Analysis with MATLAB®, 1st Edition: Srinivasan Chandrasekaran
  231. Structural Analysis of Historical Constructions: An Interdisciplinary Approach, 1st Edition: Rafael Aguilar & Daniel Torrealva & Susana Moreira & Miguel A. Pando & Luis F. Ramos
  232. Accounting, 25th edition: Carl S. Warren & James M. Reeve & Jonathan Duchac
  233. Structural Reliability Analysis and Prediction, 3rd Edition: Robert E. Melchers & Andre T. Beck
  234. Unified Design of Steel Structures, 3rd Edition: Louis Geschwindner & Judy Liu & Charles Carter
  235. Design and Construction of Modern Steel Railway Bridges, 2nd Edition: John F. Unsworth
  236. Ultimate Limit State Analysis and Design of Plated Structures, 2nd Edition: Jeom Kee Paik
  237. Financial Markets, SME Financing and Emerging Economies, 1st Edition: Giusy Chesini & Elisa Giaretta & Andrea Paltrinieri
  238. European Psychiatric/Mental Health Nursing in the 21st Century: A Person-Centred Evidence-Based Approach, 1st Edition: José Carlos Santos & John R. Cutcliffe
  239. Financial Markets & Institutions, 9th Global Edition: Stanley Eakins Frederic Mishkin
  240. Liaisons, Student Edition: An Introduction to French, 3rd Edition: Wynne Wong & Stacey Weber-Fève & Bill VanPatten
  241. Financial Markets and Institutions, 8th Edition: Frederic S. Mishkin & Stanley Eakins
  242. Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases: Competitiveness and Globalization, 13th Edition: Michael A. Hitt & R. Duane Ireland & Robert E. Hoskisson
  243. Foundations of Financial Markets and Institutions: Pearson New International Edition, 4th Edition: Frank J Fabozzi & Franco P. Modigliani & Frank J. Jones
  244. Financial Institutions Management: A Risk Management Approach, 9th Edition: Anthony Saunders & Marcia Cornett
  245. Neuroanatomy in Clinical Context: An Atlas of Structures, Sections, Systems, and Syndromes, 9th Edition: Duane E. Haines
  246. Structural Analysis and Design of Process Equipment, 3rd Edition: Maan H. Jawad & James R. Farr
  247. Introduction to Aircraft Structural Analysis, 3rd Edition: T.H.G. Megson
  248. Business Law Today, Standard: Text & Summarized Cases, 11th Edition: Roger LeRoy Miller
  249. Steel Design, 5th Edition: William T. Segui
  250. Psychiatric & Mental Health Nursing for Canadian Practice, 4th Edition: Dr. Wendy Austin & Cindy Ann Peternelj-Taylor & Diane Kunyk & Mary Ann Boyd
  251. Economics of Strategy, 7th Edition: David Dranove & David Besanko & Mark Shanley & Scott Schaefer
  252. Financial Markets and Institutions, 6th Edition: Anthony Saunders & Marcia Cornett
  253. Statistics, 13th Edition: James T. McClave & Terry T. Sincich
  254. Pocket Companion for Physical Examination and Health Assessment, 7th Edition: Carolyn Jarvis
  255. Physical Examination and Health Assessment, 7th Edition: Carolyn Jarvis
  256. Integrating Work Health and Safety into Construction Project Management, 1st Edition: Helen Lingard & Ron Wakefield
  257. Hopkins' Nonprofit Law Dictionary, 1st Edition: Bruce R. Hopkins
  258. An Econometric Model of the US Economy: Structural Analysis in 56 Equations, 1st Edition: John J. Heim
  259. Fractography and Failure Analysis, 1st Edition: Jorge Luis González-Velázquez
  260. Get Fit, Stay Well!: Brief Edition, 4th Edition: Janet L. Hopson & Rebecca J. Donatelle & Tanya R. Littrell
  261. Statistics, 12th Edition: James T. McClave & Terry T Sincich
  262. Statistics, Global Edition, 13th Edition: James Bohan
  263. Matrix Methods of Structural Analysis, 1st Edition: Praveen Nagarajan
  264. Public Health Research Methods, 1st Edition: Greg S. Guest & Emily E. Namey
  265. Asking the Right Questions: A Guide to Critical Thinking, 12th Edition: M. Neil Browne & Stuart M. Keeley
  266. Criminal Justice in Action, 10th Edition: Larry K. Gaines & Roger LeRoy Miller
  267. Internal Auditing: Assurance & Advisory Services, 4th Edition: Urton Anderson & Michael J. Head & Sridhar Ramamoorti & Cris Riddle & Mark Salamasick & Paul Sobel
  268. Fundamentals of Human Resource Management: Functions, Applications, Skill Development, 1st Edition: Robert N. Lussier & John R. Hendon
  269. Steel Structures: Practical Design Studies, 4th Edition: Hassan Al Nageim
  270. Human Anatomy & Physiology, 11th Edition: Elaine N. Marieb & Katja N. Hoehn
  271. Clinical Neuropsychology of Emotion, 1st Edition: Yana Suchy
  272. Traffic & Highway Engineering, 4th Edition: Nicholas J. Garber & Lester A. Hoel
  273. Medical Emergencies in Dental Practice, 1st Edition: Orrett E. Ogle & Harry Dym & Robert J. Weinstock
  274. Auditing & Assurance Services, 7th Edition: Timothy Louwers & Allen Blay & David Sinason & Jerry Strawser & Jay Thibodeau
  275. An Introduction to Statistical Methods and Data Analysis, 7th Edition: R. Lyman Ott & Micheal T. Longnecker
  276. Structural Analysis: In Theory and Practice, 1st Edition: Alan Williams
  277. Project Management for Facility Constructions: A Guide for Engineers and Architects, 2nd Edition: Alberto De Marco
  278. Investigating Social Problems, 2nd Edition: A. Javier Trevino
  279. Auditing, Assurance Services, and Forensics: A Comprehensive Approach, 1st Edition: Felix I. Lessambo
  280. Basic Guide to Medical Emergencies in the Dental Practice, 2nd Edition: Philip Jevon
  281. Medical Emergencies in the Dental Office, 7th Edition: Stanley F. Malamed
  282. Radiology for Undergraduate Finals and Foundation Years: Key Topics and Question Types, 1st Edition: Tristan Barrett & Nadeem Shaida & Ashley Shaw
  283. Hearing: Anatomy, Physiology, and Disorders of the Auditory System, 3rd Edition: Aage Moller
  284. Basics of Abdominal, Gynaecological, Obstetrics and Small Parts Ultrasound, 1st Edition: Rajendra K. Diwakar
  285. Pediatric Critical Care Medicine: Volume 2: Respiratory, Cardiovascular and Central Nervous Systems, 2nd Edition: Derek S. Wheeler & Hector R. Wong & Thomas P. Shanley
  286. Pediatric Critical Care Medicine: Volume 1: Care of the Critically Ill or Injured Child, 2nd Edition: Derek S. Wheeler & Hector R. Wong & Thomas P. Shanley
  287. Computers as Components: Principles of Embedded Computing System Design, 4th Edition: Marilyn Wolf
  288. Psychiatric Mental Health Nursing: Concepts of Care in Evidence-Based Practice, 8th Edition: Mary C. Townsend
  289. Cardiac Arrhythmia Management: A Practical Guide for Nurses and Allied Professionals, 1st Edition: Angela Tsiperfal & Linda K. Ottoboni & Salwa Beheiry & Amin Al-Ahmad & Andrea Natale & Paul J. Wang
  290. Color Atlas of Dermatopathology, 1st Edition: Jane M. Grant-Kels
  291. Obstetrics and Gynecology, 7th Edition: Charles R. B. Beckmann & William Herbert & Douglas Laube & Frank Ling & Roger Smith
  292. Primary Care: A Collaborative Practice, 5th Edition: Terry Mahan Buttaro & Patricia Polgar-Bailey & Joanne Sandberg-Cook & JoAnn Trybulski
  293. Pediatric Primary Care, 6th Edition: Catherine E. Burns & Ardys M. Dunn & Margaret A. Brady & Nancy Barber Starr & Catherine G. Blosser & Dawn Lee Garzon Maaks
  294. Design of Highway Bridges: An LRFD Approach, 3rd Edition: Richard M. Barker & Jay A. Puckett
  295. Atlas of Interstitial Lung Disease Pathology: Pathology with High Resolution CT Correlations, 1st Edition: Andrew Churg
  296. Atlas of Dermatopathology: Practical Differential Diagnosis by Clinicopathologic Pattern, 1st Edition: Gunter Burg & Werner Kempf & Heinz Kutzner & Josef Feit & Laszlo Karai
  297. Atlas of Dermatopathology: Tumors, Nevi, and Cysts, 1st Edition: Gunter Burg & Heinz Kutzner & Werner Kempf & Josef Feit & Bruce R. Smoller
  298. Atlas of Essential Dermatopathology, 2013th Edition: Kasia S. Masterpol & Andrea Primiani & Lyn M. Duncan
  299. Molecular Anatomic Imaging: PET-CT and SPECT-CT Integrated Modality Imaging, 2nd Edition: Gustav K. von Schulthess
  300. Gray's Anatomy for Students, 4th Edition: Richard Drake & A. Wayne Vogl & Adam W. M. Mitchell
  301. Taylor's Clinical Nursing Skills: A Nursing Process Approach, 5th Edition: Pamela Lynn
  302. Structural Concrete: Theory and Design, 6th Edition: M. Nadim Hassoun & Akthem Al-Manaseer
  303. Child Abuse and Neglect, 2nd Edition: Monica L. McCoy & Stefanie M. Keen
  304. Child Abuse and Neglect: Perceptions, Psychological Consequences and Coping Strategies: Michelle Martinez
  305. C++ Templates: The Complete Guide, 2nd Edition: David Vandevoorde & Nicolai M. Josuttis & Douglas Gregor
  306. Problem Solving with C++, 9th Edition: Walter Savitch
  307. Wiley Not-for-Profit GAAP 2018: Interpretation and Application of Generally Accepted Accounting Principles, 2nd Edition: Richard F. Larkin & Marie DiTommaso
  308. Social Problems: Community, Policy, and Social Action, 6th Edition: Anna Y. Leon-Guerrero
  309. Anderson's Business Law and the Legal Environment, Comprehensive Volume, 23rd Edition: David P. Twomey & Marianne M. Jennings & Stephanie M Greene
  310. Physician's Guide: Understanding and Working With Integrated Case Managers, 1st Edition: Roger G. Kathol & Katherine Hobbs Knutson & Peter J. Dehnel
  311. Management of Construction Projects: A Constructor's Perspective, 2nd Edition: John E. Schaufelberger & Len Holm
  312. International GAAP 2019, 1st Edition: Ernst & Young LLP
  313. Wiley Interpretation and Application of IFRS Standards, 1st Edition: PKF International Ltd
  314. BIM and Big Data for Construction Cost Management, 1st Edition: Weisheng Lu & Chi Cheung Lai & Tung Tse
  315. Social Media Communication, 2nd Edition: Jeremy Harris Lipschultz
  316. International Financial Management, 13th Edition: Jeff Madura
  317. Criminology: A Sociological Understanding, 7th Edition: Steven E Barkan
  318. Research Methods for Education, 1st Edition: Gregory J. Privitera & Lynn Ahlgrim-Delzell
  319. Cone Beam Computed Tomography in Orthodontics: Indications, Insights, and Innovations, 1st Edition: Sunil D. Kapila
  320. Applied Probabilistic Calculus for Financial Engineering: An Introduction Using R, 1st Edition: Bertram K. C. Chan
  321. Spencer's Pathology of the Lung: 2 Part Set, 6th Edition: Philip Hasleton & Douglas B. Flieder
  322. Project Management for Facility Constructions: A Guide for Engineers and Architects, 2011th Edition: Alberto De Marco
  323. Medical Ethics: Accounts of Ground-Breaking Cases, 8th Edition: Gregory Pence
  324. Gunderson & Tepper’s Clinical Radiation Oncology, 5th Edition: Joel E. Tepper
  325. Casino Operations Management, 2nd Edition: Jim Kilby & Jim Fox & Anthony F. Lucas
  326. Handbook of Clinical Psychopharmacology for Therapists, 8th Edition: John D. Preston & John H. O'Neal & Mary C. Talaga & Bret A. Moore
  327. Business Essentials, 12th Edition: Ronald J. Ebert & Ricky W. Griffin
  328. Electronic Circuits: Fundamentals and Applications, 5th Edition: Mike Tooley
  329. The Routledge Companion to Consumer Behavior, 1st Edition: Michael R. Solomon & Tina M. Lowrey
  330. Empowerment Series: Generalist Practice with Organizations and Communities, 7th Edition: Karen K. Kirst-Ashman & Grafton H. Hull
  331. Structural Analysis, 9th Edition: Russell C. Hibbeler
  332. Principles of Auditing & Other Assurance Services, 20th Edition: Ray Whittington & Kurt Pany
  333. Master the Boards USMLE Step 2 CK, 5th Edition: Conrad Fischer
  334. Value Management of Construction Projects, 2nd Edition: John Kelly & Steven Male & Drummond Graham
  335. Fundamental Accounting Principles, 22nd Edition: John Wild & Ken Shaw & Barbara Chiappetta
  336. Time Series Econometrics: A Concise Introduction, 1st Edition: Terence C. Mills
  337. Philosophy of Mathematics and Economics: Image, Context and Perspective, 1st Edition: Thomas A. Boylan & Paschal F. O'Gorman
  338. Elementary Number Theory with Programming, 1st Edition: Marty Lewinter & Jeanine Meyer
  339. Motor Learning and Control: Concepts and Applications, 11th Edition: Richard Magill & David Anderson
  340. Construction Project Management, 6th Edition: S. Keoki Sears & Glenn A. Sears & Richard H. Clough & Jerald L. Rounds & Robert O. Segner
  341. Fundamentals of Human Resource Management, 6th Edition: Raymond Noe & John Hollenbeck & Barry Gerhart & Patrick Wright
  342. Leadership: A Communication Perspective, 7th Edition: Craig E. Johnson & Michael Z. Hackman
  343. Managing Cultural Differences: Global Leadership for the 21st Century, 10th Edition: Neil Remington Abramson & Robert T. Moran
  344. Deep Brain Stimulation Programming: Mechanisms, Principles and Practice, 2nd Edition: Erwin B Montgomery
  345. International Business: Competing in the Global Marketplace, 12th Edition: Charles Hill & G. Tomas M. Hult
  346. International Business: Competing in the Global Marketplace, 10th Edition: Charles Hill
  347. Theories of Human Communication, 11th Edition: Stephen W. Littlejohn & Karen A. Foss & John G. Oetzel
  348. Designing the User Interface: Strategies for Effective Human-Computer Interaction, 6th Edition: Ben Shneiderman & Catherine Plaisant & Maxine Cohen
  349. Quality Management in Construction Projects, 2nd Edition: Abdul Razzak Rumane
  350. Skills Management: New Applications, New Questions, 1st Edition: Alain Roger & Didier Vinot
  351. Pig Disease Identification and Diagnosis Guide: A Farm Handbook, 1st Edition: Steven McOrist
submitted by bookseller10 to Textbook_releases [link] [comments]

YouTube Top 10 Las Vegas Casino Demolitions - YouTube Bugs and Daffy at the Drive Thru - Drive Thru Prank - YouTube Hull smash casino in città parte 1 - YouTube Suzie Q w/ Chubby Checker @ Casino du Hull; Go Suzie ... Casino hull beres - YouTube Joe Pesci winning an Oscar® for

Casino Hire Hull – For a night to remember in Hull, England, you can’t go wrong with our luxury fun casino. No matter what size or style of night you’re putting together, our fun casinos are perfect – whether it’s a wedding, fundraiser, corporate event or private party, our professional fun casino is sure to stun! Once you’ve decided on a fun casino night package for your event in ... Grosvenor Casino Hull is owned and operated by Grosvenor Casinos (GC) Limited (a company incorporated in England and Wales under company number 08306157), whose registered office address is TOR, Saint-Cloud Way, Maidenhead, Berkshire SL6 8BN. Cash game poker is available 6pm - 10pm (Monday - Friday). Times are subject to change. Tournament poker will be offered on grosvenorpoker.com. Download ... Prior to our visit to Hull my partner and I decided to visit the Casino and have a pre concert meal. My partner had done his research and we agreed that the menu advertised on the Casino website looked exceedingly good along with price. When we arrived we went to the bar and Grosvenor Casino Hull is a relatively small casino whose friendly staff and great atmosphere always make visitors feel welcome. The square main floor features the usual tables games in the centre, providing gamblers with the opportunity to test their luck at one of 4 American Roulette tables with a minimum stake of 50p and a maximum of £200, two Blackjack tables which include 21+3 and Top 3 ... Casino Hire Hull - Ace of Diamonds Fun Casino Hire, one of the country’s leading suppliers of fun casino entertainment, casino night party games, poker party rentals, themed prop hire and photo booths ideal for weddings, charities, private parties and corporate events throughout Hull The largest casino in Hull, England according to gaming machines and table games put together, is Grosvenor Casino Hull. It has 36 gaming machines and 8 tables games. You will also find 4 poker tables. You can contact the Grosvenor Casino Hull at 01482 327932 . The Grosvenor Casino Hull is located at 15-16 Dock St, Hull HU1 3DL, UK. Visit the Grosvenor Casino Hull information page for more ... The casino’s official name is Grosvenor Casino Hull. It offers a small number of slot machines. The total number of live game tables is 9, which is rather small. The casino Hull offers the classic table games such as Blackjack and Roulette and in addition Poker Table Games. Poker lovers will find Poker cash tables and enjoy its tournaments too. Visitors can play the slot machines from 12:00 ... Napoleons Casino & Restaurant Hull offer a contemporary restaurant, two great bars, and a vibrant casino with excellent poker facilities. Whether you’re 18 or 80, if you like casino games, live entertainment, quiz nights, great food or just a fantastic night out, there is something here to entertain you. Une expérience incomparable de divertissement : jeux, spectacles, restaurants, Théâtre du Casino, Hôtel Hilton et plus vous attendent au Casino de Loto-Québec. Prior to our visit to Hull my partner and I decided to visit the Casino and have a pre concert meal. My partner had done his research and we agreed that the menu advertised on the Casino website looked exceedingly good along with price. When we arrived we went to the bar and

[index] [7361] [19200] [23164] [21487] [31710] [11870] [16012] [23380] [33725] [1810]

YouTube

What would Bugs and Daffy sound like at the Drive - Thru? Probably something like this! Enjoy!Merchandise Store: https://teespring.com/stores/brian-hullSUBSC... Chubby Checker concert @ Casino du Hull Lac Leamy, May 17th, 2013 The only constant in Vegas is change. Here's to 10 casino that got blown up to make way for new places. Among the victims: The Riviera, the Landmark, the Boa... https://www.instagram.com/jesus_villarreal75/Brenda Fricker presents Joe Pesci the Oscar® for Best Supporting Actor for his performance in "Goodfellas" at th... About Press Copyright Contact us Creators Advertise Developers Terms Privacy Policy & Safety How YouTube works Test new features Press Copyright Contact us Creators ... video, sharing, camera phone, video phone, free, upload Enjoy the videos and music you love, upload original content, and share it all with friends, family, and the world on YouTube.

#